Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




TOP GAINERS
69.00
+6.95
+11.20%
87.65
+7.85
+9.84%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
192.80
+13.40
+7.47%
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
115.00
+7.10
+6.58%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
989.00
+6.40
+0.65%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
22172.00
-56.60
-0.25%
433.15
+3.50
+0.81%
2184.00
-18.10
-0.82%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | SHASUNPHAR | BIOCON | TATASTEEL | AXISBANK | TATAELXSI | SUVEN | RELIANCE |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | SHASUNPHAR | SIMPLEXINF | BHARATFORG | KALINDEE | WIPRO | WELSPUNIND | TWL | BIOCON |

Intraday Stock Screener
    Display Stocks With
  • Volume Atleast % More Than Yesterday's Total Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Volume Atleast % More Than 10-Day Average Closing Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Today's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Yesterday's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's Range(High-Low) Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • 5-Day Average Range Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)


  • Customise Gap Up/Down Conditions
  • Today's OPEN >= Yesterday's Close + % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's OPEN <= Yesterday's Close - % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
Note: Click on a column heading to sort by that column
Company Name Symbol Chg% Last Volume Vol. Jump(%) Value Traded Cr.(approx.) Value Traded Cr.(Yesterday) EMA(12 Days) EMA(26 Days)
Krishna Engineering Works LimitedKRISHNAENG0.504150730.000.000.000.640.75
Bil Energy Systems LimitedBILENERGY-2.781.7510500210.650.000.001.741.72
Impex Ferro Tech LimitedIMPEXFERRO4.884.3018850633.170.080.063.773.71
Acropetal Technologies LimitedACROPETAL1.303.909408828.660.040.034.044.12
Tanla Solutions LimitedTANLA1.965.20139938212.080.070.024.774.65
Arrow Textiles LimitedARROWTEX-0.995.0061131066.600.000.005.055.05
Rei Agro LimitedREIAGROLTD-9.485.2511010000263.515.781.775.345.09
MRO-TEK LimitedMRO-TEK5.007.354362108.810.000.006.015.43
Syncom Healthcare LimitedSYNCOM9.598.00352458114.430.280.126.916.78
Prajay Engineers Syndicate LimitedPRAENG2.057.4541231381.220.030.017.317.17
Manali Petrochemicals LimitedMANALIPETC8.059.4026480088.670.250.128.648.43
Sterling Biotech LimitedSTERLINBIO5.009.45423840186.910.400.148.908.69
Inventure Growth & Securities LimitedINVENTURE4.559.20417469.260.000.009.048.99
Kothari Petrochemicals LimitedKOTHARIPET7.3012.507580842.820.090.069.969.34
Hindustan Dorr-Oliver LimitedHINDDORROL3.2814.152474451432.450.350.0211.089.78
Lyka Labs LimitedLYKALABS6.0312.303496070.510.040.0211.0810.76
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals LimitedJAGSNPHARM16.6716.10282578272.220.450.1011.6611.07
Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation LimitedSPIC17.6515.00780953164.241.170.3813.0912.76
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam LimitedMTNL5.8718.054240000100.957.653.5516.3115.71
Advance Metering Technology LimitedAMTL-3.7315.502935626.490.000.0016.7917.02
Brooks Laboratories LimitedBROOKS10.2222.65176725323.460.400.0919.9319.32
Maral Overseas LimitedMARALOVER-11.3619.507912269.360.150.1020.3419.32
Nelcast LimitedNELCAST11.8823.55196723193.200.460.1420.4419.99
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo LimitedSRHHYPOLTD-1.2519.7578371669.070.020.0020.6720.24
Goldiam International LimitedGOLDIAM4.2722.00300223.690.010.0120.7920.61
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 83«<1234>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us