Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
VIMTALABS hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.88.40/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




EUROPE &
DOW FUTURES
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%
H Seng
22760.24
+64.23
+0.28%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
2223.40
+27.10
+1.23%
437.75
+7.25
+1.68%
1271.10
+11.20
+0.89%
2852.00
-19.80
-0.69%
159.50
+1.45
+0.92%
718.00
-7.95
-1.10%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | SBIN | DLF | CROMPGREAV | ARVIND | TCS | ADANIENT | UNITECH | HDIL |
Popular NOW!:   BRIGADE | CENTURYTEX | DICIND | DLF | ADANIENT | APOLLOTYRE | MARKSANS | ARVIND | MCLEODRUSS |

Intraday Stock Screener
    Display Stocks With
  • Volume Atleast % More Than Yesterday's Total Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Volume Atleast % More Than 10-Day Average Closing Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Today's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Yesterday's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's Range(High-Low) Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • 5-Day Average Range Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)


  • Customise Gap Up/Down Conditions
  • Today's OPEN >= Yesterday's Close + % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's OPEN <= Yesterday's Close - % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
Note: Click on a column heading to sort by that column
Company Name Symbol Chg% Last Volume Vol. Jump(%) Value Traded Cr.(approx.) Value Traded Cr.(Yesterday) EMA(12 Days) EMA(26 Days)
Emami LimitedEMAMILTD1.68474.45430780687.0320.442.56456.05451.45
Mahindra Ugine Steel Company LimitedMAHINDUGIN7.86280.00411611140.0211.534.44239.66215.86
Nucleus Software Exports LimitedNUCLEUS4.52244.0038270978.689.345.06226.43219.69
Berger Paints (I) LimitedBERGEPAINT2.54244.40374182288.219.152.29231.16224.93
The Tinplate Company of India LimitedTINPLATE5.6155.50373534113.782.070.9451.6850.39
SRS LimitedSRSLTD2.7735.30368215212.731.300.4134.3634.21
Max India LimitedMAX3.42210.00355918267.707.472.00205.10201.90
Gujarat Industries Power Company LimitedGIPCL4.4969.853513721505.682.450.1566.4664.00
Godrej Industries LimitedGODREJIND0.53315.4534120083.7110.765.81312.87305.90
Sanwaria Agro Oils LimitedSANWARIA-1.867.9032301656.790.260.177.497.42
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals LimitedGSFC2.8555.90319921239.501.790.5255.3653.65
The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedGESHIP-1.50344.35314746325.8810.842.59342.80334.45
JK Paper LimitedJKPAPER2.2833.60282581678.700.950.1232.1031.06
Marico LimitedMARICO-1.41206.0027933669.775.753.43210.49209.89
Arvind Remedies LimitedARVINDREM-0.7042.7027722941.731.180.8543.5244.01
ING Vysya Bank LimitedINGVYSYABK-0.35574.50268085955.4515.401.48596.41589.57
Heritage Foods (India) LimitedHERITGFOOD8.44278.20253357300.617.051.63242.04227.63
Rallis India LimitedRALLIS-0.15166.8524647485.284.112.25168.02167.13
Jyothy Laboratories LimitedJYOTHYLAB1.78203.4023875355.964.863.05202.06200.51
Sundaram Finance LimitedSUNDARMFIN3.55713.9022747384.3816.248.47670.79653.72
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LimitedTBZ4.96141.65224636156.593.181.20133.32130.96
Manaksia LimitedMANAKSIA6.5673.102217501300.731.620.1167.0165.23
Info Edge (India) LimitedNAUKRI3.16575.00217196525.0612.491.94582.30590.50
MM Forgings LimitedMMFL11.89136.002168523023.322.950.09119.70114.24
Sical Logistics LimitedSICAL19.9683.55215396691.081.800.1962.1258.61
Displaying Results 50 to 75 of 208«<12345>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us