Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
VIMTALABS hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.88.40/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
OPENING BELL
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | TCS | SBIN | UNITECH | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | HDIL | ARVIND |
Popular NOW!:   APOLLOTYRE | CAIRN | NIFTY | VOLTAS | BFUTILITIE | SKSMICRO | HINDPETRO | TATAMETALI | INOXLEISUR |

Intraday Stock Screener
    Display Stocks With
  • Volume Atleast % More Than Yesterday's Total Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Volume Atleast % More Than 10-Day Average Closing Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Today's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Yesterday's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's Range(High-Low) Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • 5-Day Average Range Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)


  • Customise Gap Up/Down Conditions
  • Today's OPEN >= Yesterday's Close + % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's OPEN <= Yesterday's Close - % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
Note: Click on a column heading to sort by that column
Company Name Symbol Chg% Last Volume Vol. Jump(%) Value Traded Cr.(approx.) Value Traded Cr.(Yesterday) EMA(12 Days) EMA(26 Days)
PVP Ventures LimitedPVP9.649.10131000027.341.190.845.965.48
Fortis Healthcare LimitedFORTIS2.75102.65123000046.9412.638.3497.9497.42
NRB Bearing LimitedNRBBEARING12.5164.751130000273.297.321.7052.1249.05
Bharat Forge LimitedBHARATFORG0.33421.65109000041.4045.9632.41425.50412.17
Ashoka Buildcon LimitedASHOKA12.6099.209868005749.099.790.1584.3978.02
Nitin Fire Protection Industries LimitedNITINFIRE4.8557.2584772254.684.853.0254.4354.18
Vimta Labs LimitedVIMTALABS5.9084.3583820046.477.074.4067.2562.61
Sasken Communication Technologies LimitedSASKEN14.44218.408146421367.1417.791.07189.45187.28
Sadbhav Engineering LimitedSADBHAV14.91129.508083393353.5510.470.27109.54101.98
MindTree LimitedMINDTREE1.861398.95757078172.84105.9138.811388.211418.33
Geometric LimitedGEOMETRIC2.22115.1074105138.528.536.13113.50113.08
Kalpataru Power Transmission LimitedKALPATPOWR3.33110.30690482160.577.622.82101.2295.54
GIC Housing Finance LimitedGICHSGFIN4.74119.40650589380.527.771.56111.22107.53
Jubilant Foodworks LimitedJUBLFOOD-2.06980.35644927133.2563.2328.271030.031034.52
Gulf Oil Corporation LimitedGULFOILCOR5.91124.50533721240.626.641.85114.02108.59
EID Parry India LimitedEIDPARRY3.76162.9550909790.078.304.20150.15142.94
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LimitedAHLUCONT19.9665.20508190626.183.310.4046.6041.62
Sundram Fasteners LimitedSUNDRMFAST-1.0372.2550382342.273.642.5865.6660.67
Orient Cement LimitedORIENTCEM2.6348.80503551156.842.460.9447.6645.82
Marg LimitedMARG4.7211.10500995324.080.560.138.818.31
Tree House Education & Accessories LimitedTREEHOUSE8.77305.00496907661.1915.161.85273.75259.64
Bharti Infratel LimitedINFRATEL2.20200.0049463259.109.896.10198.09196.75
Hathway Cable & Datacom LimitedHATHWAY5.79241.00488839261.7211.783.05240.60244.14
R. S. Software (India) LimitedRSSOFTWARE4.49200.1546012247.979.215.99184.23183.72
Sunflag Iron And Steel Company LimitedSUNFLAG-10.1720.75455601870.270.950.1121.8920.94
Displaying Results 25 to 50 of 208«<12345>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us