Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
SANOFI hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.3199.00/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL
Nasdaq
4126.97
-34.49
-0.83%
S&P 500
1875.39
-4.16
-0.22%
FTSE
6674.74
-7.02
-0.11%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | RALLIS | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | FSL | BIOCON | LUPIN |
Popular NOW!:   AMRUTANJAN | HCL-INSYS | NCOPPER | PNB | SUNPHARMA |

Intraday Stock Screener
    Display Stocks With
  • Volume Atleast % More Than Yesterday's Total Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Volume Atleast % More Than 10-Day Average Closing Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Today's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Yesterday's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's Range(High-Low) Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • 5-Day Average Range Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)


  • Customise Gap Up/Down Conditions
  • Today's OPEN >= Yesterday's Close + % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's OPEN <= Yesterday's Close - % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
Note: Click on a column heading to sort by that column
Company Name Symbol Chg% Last Volume Vol. Jump(%) Value Traded Cr.(approx.) Value Traded Cr.(Yesterday) EMA(12 Days) EMA(26 Days)
Dish TV India LimitedDISHTV4.1548.9528930000685.74141.6117.5448.9749.48
Indiabulls Real Estate LimitedIBREALEST2.1962.9021130000447.76132.9124.0960.3457.54
L&T Finance Holdings LimitedL&TFH0.7369.0019320000230.12133.3140.2668.9770.80
Rei Agro LimitedREIAGROLTD-12.075.1016270000437.178.301.775.345.09
DLF LimitedDLF-2.58153.001620000055.19247.86165.86165.90166.56
IDFC LimitedIDFC-1.47117.1013080000138.02153.1765.77120.05117.30
JSW Energy LimitedJSWENERGY-0.9457.9012810000476.1474.1713.2259.4857.97
GMR Infrastructure LimitedGMRINFRA0.2025.3012460000103.9931.5215.5524.6323.56
NTPC LimitedNTPC-1.01122.5511150000339.98136.6431.42122.59121.50
Yes Bank LimitedYESBANK1.59441.2510950000118.62483.17218.84423.03403.80
Future Retail LimitedFRL5.95120.151092000098.51131.2062.5198.2391.06
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL1.00338.609130000153.04309.14120.68323.77316.06
IFCI LimitedIFCI0.3826.20911000055.2823.8715.2725.6925.35
NHPC LimitedNHPC0.7520.10897000093.2818.039.3119.7319.21
Allahabad BankALBK1.3296.158660000179.9583.2729.5092.9889.60
VKS Projects LimitedVKSPL7.140.758520000948.450.640.060.550.52
Shree Renuka Sugars LimitedRENUKA1.5922.308170000329.1818.224.1921.9421.74
Steel Authority of India LimitedSAIL1.9172.15799000081.4057.6531.5870.4967.64
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedADANIPORTS0.44205.707700000100.06158.3979.15193.06186.32
ITC LimitedITC0.93354.007550000128.50267.27115.94348.81346.70
Bank of IndiaBANKINDIA2.76233.007460000102.54173.8283.82224.92218.28
Tata Power Company LimitedTATAPOWER83.80699000054.5958.5837.7583.8883.00
LIC Housing Finance LimitedLICHSGFIN0.27279.40655000046.53183.01122.96261.33247.52
Bajaj Hindusthan LimitedBAJAJHIND8.1719.206340000179.7612.174.0918.1617.21
Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedPOWERGRID-0.24105.70624000026.7965.9651.83106.58104.80
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 303«<12345>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us