Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS
Nikkei
14559.56
+43.29
+0.30%
H Seng
22760.24
+64.23
+0.28%
Kospi
1994.56
-9.72
-0.48%
Taiwan
8955.31
-11.35
-0.13%
52-WEEK LOWS
1.55
-0.45
-22.50%
65.50
0.00
0.00
0.85
+0.15
+21.43%
7.70
+1.45
+23.20%
132.00
+3.25
+2.52%
199.50
+1.15
+0.58%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | JKTYRE | ADANIENT | APOLLOTYRE | RELIANCE | SBIN | WIPRO | DLF | CROMPGREAV | TCS |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | JKTYRE | EICHERMOT | ADANIENT | ADANIPOWER | WIPRO | TATASTEEL | LIBERTSHOE | JPASSOCIAT |

Intraday Stock Screener
    Display Stocks With
  • Volume Atleast % More Than Yesterday's Total Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Volume Atleast % More Than 10-Day Average Closing Volume (Enter -100 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Today's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • With Yesterday's Traded Value Of More Than Crores (Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's Range(High-Low) Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)
  • 5-Day Average Range Atleast % Of Last Traded Price(Leave As 0 To Ignore This Condition)


  • Customise Gap Up/Down Conditions
  • Today's OPEN >= Yesterday's Close + % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
  • Today's OPEN <= Yesterday's Close - % Of Yesterday's Range(Leave As NA To Ignore This Condition)
Note: Click on a column heading to sort by that column
Company Name Symbol Chg% Last Volume Vol. Jump(%) Value Traded Cr.(approx.) Value Traded Cr.(Yesterday) EMA(12 Days) EMA(26 Days)
Wipro LimitedWIPRO-5.56553.30277000045.91153.26111.00567.99564.46
Biocon LimitedBIOCON6.83485.801630000137.7479.1931.18440.47437.34
Shasun Pharmaceuticals LimitedSHASUNPHAR19.98105.101350000345.5914.192.6281.9978.54
Liberty Shoes LimitedLIBERTSHOE14.16187.45949089417.3817.793.03158.50151.76
Radico Khaitan LimitedRADICO4.97122.459225901009.1911.300.97135.43141.16
Natco Pharma LimitedNATCOPHARM7.61769.00343136680.5126.393.16731.38757.61
Autoline Industries LimitedAUTOIND4.7778.00218595199.151.710.5473.7972.25
Ahmednagar Forgings LimitedAHMEDFORGE9.81159.00148753263.902.370.59135.38127.87
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedCHOLAFIN0.65288.501215883171.133.510.11283.11272.55
Surya Roshni LimitedSURYAROSNI3.4381.3511908585.840.970.5076.3274.12
IFB Industries LimitedIFBIND3.9387.2052492187.470.460.1582.7780.68
Ankit Metal & Power LimitedANKITMETAL4.408.3050944617.820.040.018.107.75
AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedASTRAZEN4.541100.0538377453.224.220.731083.281071.56
Eicher Motors LimitedEICHERMOT1.865980.003280539.5219.6213.816011.245841.67
J.Kumar Infraprojects LimitedJKIL-2.65185.2530207367.020.560.12184.65182.44
Agro Tech Foods LimitedATFL0.56518.402626446.671.360.93507.50498.87
De Nora India LimitedDENORA11.24140.001825392.180.260.12117.28114.93
Alicon Castalloy LimitedALICON2.8891.101281643.710.120.0883.7984.01
Kalyani Investment Company LimitedKICL4.99653.00107667535.460.700.01514.56458.09
Vardhman Polytex LimitedVARDMNPOLY4.7336.558310604.240.030.0034.4433.56
Cords Cable Industries LimitedCORDSCABLE4.7918.607428127.990.010.0118.2717.02
Sambandam Spinning Mills LimitedSAMBANDAM4.4870.0052004584.680.040.0067.1566.22
ICRA LimitedICRA-0.121879.352890138.650.540.231888.081865.12
Bil Energy Systems LimitedBILENERGY2.861.801625170.380.000.001.721.70
Shri Nataraj Ceramic and Chemical Industries LimitedSHRINATRAJ5.0052.50132325.810.000.0050.0050.00
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 31«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us