Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
MUTHOOTFIN hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.186.85/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
EUROPE CLOSING
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | DLF | ADANIENT | CROMPGREAV | SBIN | APOLLOTYRE | RELIANCE | TCS | AMBUJACEM | LT |
Popular NOW!:   CURATECH | NIFTY | BANKNIFTY | DLF | ALEMBICLTD | GSS | SADBHAV | HATHWAY | ICICIBANK |

REAL-TIME Market Report - NIFTY Stock Watch
Symbol Company Name Last Change Chg% Low High Volume 52-Week High 52-Week Low
MCDOWELL-NUnited Spirits Limited2852.00-19.80-0.69%2851.252876.008816482940.801992.95
HDFCBANKHDFC Bank Limited718.00-7.95-1.10%707.30721.303080000760.75528.00
POWERGRIDPower Grid Corporation of India Limited106.80-0.90-0.84%106.15107.506140000116.9086.55
NMDCNMDC Limited149.150.050.03%148.00151.502050000153.8092.70
LUPINLupin Limited952.800.100.01%946.70963.804694731003.70655.00
NTPCNTPC Limited123.000.400.33%120.75123.505720000162.90110.65
COALINDIACoal India Limited290.500.800.28%286.35292.002280000330.70238.20
HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever Limited608.951.400.23%601.55613.851050000725.00457.60
DLFDLF Limited159.501.450.92%156.05161.4013880000255.00120.05
IDFCIDFC Limited118.101.601.37%116.05119.308510000165.4576.10
TATAPOWERTata Power Company Limited83.451.802.20%81.0584.25296000096.8568.10
BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel Limited326.252.550.79%321.00326.902510000373.80274.25
CIPLACipla Limited401.004.101.03%394.60401.301190000450.40364.00
TATASTEELTata Steel Limited418.254.551.10%411.30419.903280000435.50195.30
BHELBharat Heavy Electricals Limited180.905.353.05%172.70181.905220000207.90100.15
GAILGAIL (India) Limited373.705.701.55%368.10374.60987891392.00272.20
HINDALCOHindalco Industries Limited141.506.054.47%135.00142.008630000145.1083.10
ONGCOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited322.606.051.91%313.55323.455280000353.05234.20
CAIRNCairn India Limited368.456.551.81%361.05372.602720000367.00272.55
ITCITC Limited352.706.651.92%344.00353.755470000380.00285.20
AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements Limited216.008.253.97%208.05217.501610000218.75146.75
HDFCHousing Development Finance Corporation Limited879.158.951.03%865.00881.952860000934.40632.20
HCLTECHHCL Technologies Limited1421.509.000.64%1415.001452.8015200001590.00672.95
DRREDDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2546.8510.100.40%2522.552570.002893322939.401859.10
ASIANPAINTAsian Paints Limited545.0010.101.89%533.20546.506973955247.75373.40
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 49«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us