Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




TOP GAINERS
69.00
+6.95
+11.20%
87.65
+7.85
+9.84%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
192.80
+13.40
+7.47%
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
115.00
+7.10
+6.58%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
989.00
+6.40
+0.65%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
22172.00
-56.60
-0.25%
433.15
+3.50
+0.81%
2184.00
-18.10
-0.82%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | SHASUNPHAR | BIOCON | TATASTEEL | AXISBANK | TATAELXSI | SUVEN | RELIANCE |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | SHASUNPHAR | SIMPLEXINF | BHARATFORG | KALINDEE | WIPRO | WELSPUNIND | TWL | BIOCON |

REAL-TIME Market Report - NIFTY Stock Watch
Symbol Company Name Last Change Chg% Low High Volume 52-Week High 52-Week Low
ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement Limited2185.20-16.90-0.77%2170.002219.001591102280.001402.35
ACCACC Limited1325.25-11.40-0.85%1316.601340.002544761407.00911.15
GRASIMGrasim Industries Limited2764.55-8.40-0.30%2750.102798.80272563160.002105.65
ASIANPAINTAsian Paints Limited529.65-6.75-1.26%529.10540.052524845247.75373.40
HDFCHousing Development Finance Corporation Limited869.40-5.45-0.62%862.10882.501130000934.40632.20
DLFDLF Limited155.15-1.90-1.21%152.50156.557740000255.00120.05
TATAMOTORSTata Motors Limited427.30-1.50-0.35%426.45433.701970000437.80263.10
HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever Limited595.05-1.40-0.23%594.20599.10288761725.00457.60
ITCITC Limited349.95-0.80-0.23%349.00354.951330000380.00285.20
NTPCNTPC Limited123.10-0.70-0.57%122.55124.903810000162.90110.65
HINDALCOHindalco Industries Limited144.35-0.50-0.35%142.80146.001990000147.2083.10
BAJAJ-AUTOBajaj Auto Limited2003.00-0.35-0.02%1991.102013.001355502195.001680.05
POWERGRIDPower Grid Corporation of India Limited106.050.100.09%105.50106.952230000116.9086.55
BPCLBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited482.950.150.03%481.10493.701200000487.00255.95
HCLTECHHCL Technologies Limited1452.800.150.01%1434.001460.007490611590.00672.95
NMDCNMDC Limited150.900.300.20%150.40151.90856589153.8092.70
IDFCIDFC Limited119.200.350.29%118.20120.502980000165.4576.10
HDFCBANKHDFC Bank Limited728.000.450.06%722.60733.751160000760.75528.00
JINDALSTELJindal Steel & Power Limited276.550.700.25%274.95279.50545879347.70181.60
COALINDIACoal India Limited299.800.800.27%297.05300.951100000330.70238.20
AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements Limited215.651.050.49%213.30218.70956490218.75146.75
TATAPOWERTata Power Company Limited84.951.151.37%83.2084.95284000096.1068.10
WIPROWipro Limited531.851.300.25%523.05538.702290000611.00314.85
CIPLACipla Limited398.051.550.39%397.30400.25215909450.40364.00
TATASTEELTata Steel Limited422.701.850.44%420.20423.801120000435.50195.30
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 49«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us