Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
COMMODITIES


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | ADANIENT | CROMPGREAV | SBIN | RELIANCE | TCS | AMBUJACEM | LT |
Popular NOW!:   ZICOM | JUBLFOOD | SBIN | MINDTREE | CROMPGREAV | EXCELCROP | RECLTD | ADANIENT | LUPIN |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sun Apr 20 23:53:05 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    430.20 4.6m [411.15 +19.05 (+4.63%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add TATAMOTORS to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Tata Motors Limited (TATAMOTORS:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
2
Face Value: 2
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE155A01022
Listing Date
22-JUL-1998

LATEST SNAPSHOT    430.20 4.6m [411.15 +19.05 (+4.63%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for TATAMOTORS closed at 429.90 (Rs. 0.80 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 624.21 Crores.
Sheds 1609000 shares(-8.20%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 18012000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-360.0062.5062.5062.5062.501150000.00
CE-Apr14-380.0042.4542.4542.4542.451340000.00
CE-Apr14-390.0027.0040.9027.0040.902955000-6.78
CE-Apr14-400.0018.5031.0018.3530.2081226000-19.86
CE-Apr14-410.0012.2021.6010.4520.40286333000-2.63
CE-Apr14-420.005.8013.455.1012.5017391152000-21.58
CE-Apr14-430.002.757.052.406.051878764000-18.46
CE-Apr14-440.001.153.051.052.701145723000-16.13
CE-Apr14-450.000.651.250.451.05505684000-8.31
CE-Apr14-460.000.250.500.200.5090261000-2.97
CE-Apr14-470.000.150.200.150.1535105000-11.76
CE-Apr14-480.000.100.100.050.051269000-12.66
CE-May14-340.0085.0092.0085.0092.0022000100
CE-May14-350.0085.0085.0085.0085.0011000100
CE-May14-390.0052.0054.0052.0054.002390000.00
CE-May14-400.0043.5048.8042.0048.80141390006.92
CE-May14-410.0033.0041.9033.0041.551271000-1.39
CE-May14-420.0026.1034.5026.1034.50244800029.73
CE-May14-430.0024.7029.3024.6527.85388200049.09
CE-May14-440.0023.1525.0022.5024.50172500066.67
CE-May14-450.0016.9020.8016.6520.30311870000.00
CE-May14-460.0014.3518.0014.3517.25142200029.41
CE-May14-500.006.507.756.057.75151590000.00
CE-May14-510.006.006.005.705.702520004.00
PE-Apr14-310.000.500.500.500.5011000100
PE-Apr14-360.000.050.100.050.10686000-1.15
PE-Apr14-370.000.100.150.050.0531212000-10.92
PE-Apr14-380.000.300.300.050.1028514000-3.02
PE-Apr14-390.000.450.650.200.401053380007.64
PE-Apr14-400.001.551.550.400.4562484700017.15
PE-Apr14-410.004.004.450.801.001097654000129.47
PE-Apr14-420.007.557.752.402.751700923000143.54
PE-Apr14-430.0014.1014.155.806.5525318000083.67
PE-Apr14-440.0017.5017.5011.9513.15256100019.61
PE-Apr14-450.0022.7022.7020.0520.0544000-50.00
PE-May14-340.000.151.000.151.0022000100
PE-May14-360.006.006.005.005.501210900011.22
PE-May14-370.007.208.007.008.0021220002100.00
PE-May14-380.009.509.507.507.5541310003000.00
PE-May14-390.009.759.809.759.8021800012.50
PE-May14-400.0015.0016.0013.1013.95293470004.83
PE-May14-410.0016.2016.2016.2016.201104000-0.95
PE-May14-420.0024.0024.0019.5519.5581900035.71
PE-May14-440.0031.0031.0031.0031.001400033.33
Intraday Chart Of TATAMOTORS Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 430.60Low: 415.30
Open: 415.35 Value: 194.29 Cr.
Volume: 4577368 10-day Avg. Vol: 5280342
52-Week Range & CMP()
263.10
437.80
27th Jun
11th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -0.39% in 1 Week
  12.55% in 1 Month
  44.31% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
29th May, 13(303.80) Tata Motors Q4 PAT at Rs 3945 crore, beats expectations  (The Economic Times)
26th May, 13(288.10) Bajaj's RE60 may have competition from Polaris, M&M, Tata Motors  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(288.10) BSE Sensex snaps 4-day losing run as Tata Steel surges  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(291.05) Tata Steel reports Q4 loss of Rs 6,529 cr on Europe woes  (The Economic Times)
19th May, 13(303.35) What Tata Steel Europe can learn from JLR   (The Economic Times)
18th May, 13(303.35) Tata Steel favours EU funds to soften impact of plant closures  (The Economic Times)
13th May, 13(297.45) Tata Steel announces $1.6 bn goodwill impairment charge  (The Economic Times)
10th May, 13(309.05) Tata Motors completes record debt issue, paves way for other corporates  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 421.32   410.66   393.95   356.83 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 418.79   SMA-13: 412.43   SMA-26: 401.57   SMA-50: 393.95   SMA-200: 356.83
EMA-12: 413.91   EMA-26: 405.95   EMA-50: 397.36   EMA-200: 363.80   MACD: 7.96
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. TATAMOTORS with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us