Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
VIMTALABS hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.88.40/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
OPENING BELL
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | TCS | SBIN | UNITECH | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | HDIL | ARVIND |
Popular NOW!:   APOLLOTYRE | CAIRN | NIFTY | VOLTAS | BFUTILITIE | SKSMICRO | HINDPETRO | TATAMETALI | INOXLEISUR |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Fri Apr 18 19:30:50 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    2015.00 2.1m [1959.40 +55.60 (+2.84%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add SBIN to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    State Bank of India (SBIN:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE062A01012
Listing Date
01-MAR-1995

LATEST SNAPSHOT    2015.00 2.1m [1959.40 +55.60 (+2.84%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for SBIN closed at 2025.85 (Rs. 8.55 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 1242.89 Crores.
Sheds 404875 shares(-8.09%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 4601750 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-1550.00473.95474.00473.95474.00219625-1.26
CE-Apr14-1600.00414.00414.00414.00414.00143750.00
CE-Apr14-1650.00350.00352.00338.00343.50167875-20.25
CE-Apr14-1700.00300.00326.00296.85326.00655125-0.90
CE-Apr14-1750.00245.00245.00245.00245.002153750.82
CE-Apr14-1800.00175.70226.00175.70225.502941125-5.19
CE-Apr14-1850.00133.00180.00127.70173.657318250-18.89
CE-Apr14-1880.00144.00145.40144.00145.4026125-3.92
CE-Apr14-1900.0081.20130.5077.00125.95347688750-2.01
CE-Apr14-1920.0071.85109.5571.85109.102217000-3.55
CE-Apr14-1940.0051.0092.0050.0092.001217750-4.70
CE-Apr14-1950.0049.9082.4540.0580.151160233500-10.54
CE-Apr14-1960.0038.8572.7536.0069.8513011125-28.80
CE-Apr14-1980.0028.0058.0025.8555.306039000-59.32
CE-Apr14-2000.0020.9545.0019.0041.459336322625-34.81
CE-Apr14-2020.0016.5532.8513.5030.2581527375-36.15
CE-Apr14-2040.0011.8522.659.5020.7083730125-20.98
CE-Apr14-2050.008.5019.007.8017.355036269375-14.79
CE-Apr14-2060.008.4015.206.3514.5093731500-39.86
CE-Apr14-2080.005.209.854.458.5513737125-1.00
CE-Apr14-2100.006.009.003.506.603272393500-10.97
CE-Apr14-2120.003.004.752.703.857014000-4.27
CE-Apr14-2140.002.003.052.002.7541115000.00
CE-Apr14-2150.002.003.101.652.601182110625-9.23
CE-Apr14-2160.002.002.251.801.851212250-1.01
CE-Apr14-2200.001.602.001.101.551723281625-18.40
CE-May14-1700.00318.00330.00317.50330.001775000.00
CE-May14-1750.00300.00300.00300.00300.00121256.25
CE-May14-1800.00224.05250.00224.05250.00287501.45
CE-May14-1900.00180.00200.00180.00200.004100000.00
CE-May14-1950.00144.00160.00144.00160.0071000700.00
CE-May14-1960.00154.00154.00154.00154.001250100.00
CE-May14-2000.00128.60145.00115.75142.203297437510.59
CE-May14-2050.00101.35122.0090.00119.0535525044.83
CE-May14-2080.00100.00100.00100.00100.001125100
CE-May14-2100.0089.70101.0580.00100.301713775031.88
CE-May14-2150.0078.0087.7078.0087.70287516.67
CE-May14-2200.0062.0070.0050.0568.501263562528.38
CE-May14-2220.0055.9060.0055.0060.003250100
CE-May14-2240.0074.9574.9535.0060.3515512551.85
CE-Jun14-2100.00100.00115.00100.00115.003237518.75
PE-Apr14-1450.000.050.050.050.05114500-0.85
PE-Apr14-1500.000.100.150.050.101250625-2.88
PE-Apr14-1550.000.500.500.500.50213000-1.89
PE-Apr14-1600.000.400.500.400.504455750-6.89
PE-Apr14-1650.000.700.700.400.509734750-20.57
PE-Apr14-1700.001.651.650.650.7035138625-1.07
PE-Apr14-1720.000.100.100.100.10113750.00
PE-Apr14-1750.001.301.300.500.803285500-1.44
PE-Apr14-1800.001.401.650.951.05802185875-13.45
PE-Apr14-1820.001.551.550.700.70663750.00
PE-Apr14-1840.001.251.500.601.50183375-3.57
PE-Apr14-1850.002.902.901.301.4065198375-20.02
PE-Apr14-1860.002.502.501.201.2014118755.56
PE-Apr14-1880.004.204.201.101.4514715750-44.98
PE-Apr14-1900.006.607.451.752.302492242250-6.33
PE-Apr14-1920.0010.6011.152.552.7580648625-8.69
PE-Apr14-1940.0016.1517.053.904.307892500037.93
PE-Apr14-1950.0020.3024.454.605.30328613187517.35
PE-Apr14-1960.0024.4024.606.006.8574737250146.28
PE-Apr14-1980.0040.1540.159.6510.4597138000153.33
PE-Apr14-2000.0050.0050.0014.9516.05483318625014.70
PE-Apr14-2020.0053.5063.0022.0024.0538110875180.65
PE-Apr14-2040.0065.4065.4033.3034.652371251.79
PE-Apr14-2050.0072.1072.1037.1540.902843475047.87
PE-Apr14-2060.0054.1559.2544.9044.909112580.00
PE-Apr14-2080.0064.7564.7564.7564.75175020.00
PE-Apr14-2100.00119.05128.5577.0077.00405375-33.85
PE-Apr14-2200.00219.35219.95172.00172.007514750-36.56
PE-May14-1700.0026.8536.0023.1025.05122520006.94
PE-May14-1750.0045.0045.0032.0032.005316250.00
PE-May14-1800.0060.0060.0045.0049.6015212503.66
PE-May14-1850.0071.0075.0060.0060.00657506.98
PE-May14-1900.00100.25100.2571.8574.85881900026.67
PE-May14-1950.00108.50110.0092.6592.70305375168.75
PE-May14-2000.00147.00147.00118.05119.20203635002.83
PE-May14-2050.00152.60164.70128.50128.503125100
PE-May14-2100.00190.00190.00172.50174.0023862546.81
PE-May14-2200.00270.00271.00246.00248.005711500162.86
Intraday Chart Of SBIN Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 2022.00Low: 1962.75
Open: 1967.15 Value: 430.07 Cr.
Volume: 2151380 10-day Avg. Vol: 2171364
52-Week Range & CMP()
1452.70
2472.00
28th Aug
20th May
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -0.53% in 1 Week
  18.57% in 1 Month
  -12.27% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
28th May, 13(2129.80) Cobrapost expose: HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank under I-T lens  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(2162.10) RBI imposes restrictions on bank loans against gold  (The Economic Times)
25th May, 13(2151.20) ICICI Bank offers over 20% salary hike to top management  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(2177.60) SBI Q4 PAT at Rs 3299 cr, first decline in two years | Live price  (The Economic Times)
14th May, 13(2293.05) Reserve Bank restricts gold import by banks  (The Economic Times)
13th May, 13(2277.70) Huge gold shopping spree new headache for the RBI | Gold Price  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(2305.70) ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infosys' software  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(2305.70) $45mn ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infy's software  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 1992.59   1928.14   1680.15   1704.60 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 1981.48   SMA-13: 1947.50   SMA-26: 1826.91   SMA-50: 1680.15   SMA-200: 1704.60
EMA-12: 1938.87   EMA-26: 1847.11   EMA-50: 1765.14   EMA-200: 1769.13   MACD: 91.76
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. SBIN with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us