Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
CROMPGREAV hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.191.80/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
EUROPE CLOSING
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | SBIN | TCS | CROMPGREAV | UNITECH | ADANIENT | ARVIND | HDIL |
Popular NOW!:   TCS | ZEEL | ANDHRABANK | GABRIEL | APOLLOTYRE | RAINBOWPAP | HINDZINC | ASAHISONG | NECLIFE |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Fri Apr 18 21:45:51 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    961.00 1.8m [941.30 +19.70 (+2.09%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add RELIANCE to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE002A01018
Listing Date
29-NOV-1995

LATEST SNAPSHOT    961.00 1.8m [941.30 +19.70 (+2.09%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for RELIANCE closed at 963.15 (Rs. 4.05 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 515.33 Crores.
Sheds 1104000 shares(-10.32%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 9590500 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-800.00156.00165.00152.00158.5065000-13.04
CE-Apr14-820.00140.00140.00140.00140.001100000.00
CE-Apr14-880.0071.7581.5571.7581.555929500-4.07
CE-Apr14-900.0051.3064.1049.8563.05159116000-9.38
CE-Apr14-920.0035.9547.0032.8045.10160155250-5.05
CE-Apr14-940.0019.9030.0018.3028.2011084645001.42
CE-Apr14-960.0010.0516.508.5515.153952557250-3.67
CE-Apr14-980.005.508.403.607.20278753775023.83
CE-Apr14-1000.002.554.301.703.85239883800013.55
CE-Apr14-1020.001.002.200.551.855731587501.93
CE-Apr14-1040.000.401.050.250.90364237500-0.42
CE-Apr14-1060.000.100.500.100.5011261500-23.84
CE-Apr14-1100.000.200.250.200.253440000.00
CE-May14-800.00161.00162.00161.00162.003475018.75
CE-May14-880.0096.4596.4596.4596.451125025.00
CE-May14-900.0086.2587.8580.0087.8530352501.44
CE-May14-920.0069.0076.6069.0076.607240000.00
CE-May14-940.0057.6062.0555.0061.108224250162.16
CE-May14-960.0048.0552.5044.8051.70271737502.43
CE-May14-980.0041.0043.5537.1042.4517648500130.95
CE-May14-1000.0036.0036.0030.2534.90140629525056.01
CE-May14-1020.0027.5029.4526.6528.60291450093.33
CE-May14-1040.0023.3024.5020.7023.5010411750-58.04
CE-May14-1060.0019.2519.2516.5019.00319750200.00
CE-May14-1100.0013.0013.0010.0011.706338825013.50
CE-May14-1140.007.009.457.008.004307500.82
PE-Apr14-800.000.500.500.150.45533750-0.74
PE-Apr14-820.000.500.500.250.301044750-1.10
PE-Apr14-840.000.100.250.100.201164250-2.65
PE-Apr14-860.000.500.600.200.4529108250-1.37
PE-Apr14-880.000.651.750.400.453231715000.00
PE-Apr14-900.001.702.000.801.0085631800017.24
PE-Apr14-920.005.805.801.752.0081423025021.83
PE-Apr14-940.009.9510.154.555.0526344277509.82
PE-Apr14-960.0020.0020.0010.5011.60179231725018.38
PE-Apr14-980.0039.5039.5023.2024.052926250-0.94
PE-Apr14-1000.0050.0050.0038.1538.15188250-19.51
PE-May14-800.006.556.904.004.0011165001.54
PE-May14-820.009.709.759.409.405273750-13.99
PE-May14-860.0017.0017.0012.7013.757528750-19.58
PE-May14-880.0025.0025.0023.0023.00210000-2.44
PE-May14-900.0029.5029.5019.5522.9029931000-47.01
PE-May14-920.0033.0033.0032.0032.0022500.00
PE-May14-940.0046.5547.9035.0035.00602725075.81
PE-May14-960.0056.2056.2048.0048.5016737250964.29
PE-May14-980.0067.6067.6067.6067.6041250150.00
PE-May14-1000.0075.0076.0072.0072.003914000229.41
Intraday Chart Of RELIANCE Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 961.80Low: 943.80
Open: 945.00 Value: 171.24 Cr.
Volume: 1793418 10-day Avg. Vol: 3292098
52-Week Range & CMP()
763.90
973.90
28th Aug
10th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -1.03% in 1 Week
  6.99% in 1 Month
  19.45% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
21st May, 13(828.60) Reliance Infra to exit Rs 20k-cr projects on govt delays | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
9th May, 13(818.10) Reliance Jio Infocomm finalises key pacts for roll-out of 4G services  (The Economic Times)
9th May, 13(818.10) Reliance Fresh drags Bharti Retail to court over price comparisons  (The Economic Times)
7th May, 13(828.15) Top 3 factors that are driving RIL higher | Live Quote  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(821.60) Reliance Communications raises mobile call rates by 30% | Live Quote  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(821.60) Reliance Comm raises voice call prices by 20% | Quote  (The Economic Times)
28th April, 13(792.40) DGH wants Reliance Industries to give up 86% of KG-D6 area  (The Economic Times)
25th April, 13(819.65) Ambani vs Biyani: Reliance Retail fast catching up on Future Group  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 954.46   941.01   869.13   867.23 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 954.09   SMA-13: 947.94   SMA-26: 918.78   SMA-50: 869.13   SMA-200: 867.23
EMA-12: 943.75   EMA-26: 919.16   EMA-50: 894.37   EMA-200: 863.24   MACD: 24.59
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. RELIANCE with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us