Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
CROMPGREAV hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.191.80/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | TCS | SBIN | RELIANCE | LT | ARVIND |
Popular NOW!:   PCJEWELLER | ABB | ATNINTER | BINANIIND | HINDZINC | KEI | M&MFIN | NHPC |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sun Apr 20 03:35:37 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    131.15 3.6m [129.70 +1.45 (+1.12%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add RCOM to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Reliance Communications Limited (RCOM:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
5
Face Value: 5
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE330H01018
Listing Date
06-MAR-2006

LATEST SNAPSHOT    131.15 3.6m [129.70 +1.45 (+1.12%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for RCOM closed at 131.80 (Rs. 0.40 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 248.21 Crores.
Sheds 3810000 shares(-10.68%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 31866000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-100.0032.0032.0032.0032.002240000.00
CE-Apr14-120.0011.5511.9011.0011.9011148000-7.50
CE-Apr14-125.007.057.756.007.005129400014.84
CE-Apr14-130.003.454.102.653.3549711500003.60
CE-Apr14-135.001.852.001.001.30145128640000.92
CE-Apr14-140.001.201.200.500.6511283086000-10.08
CE-Apr14-145.000.500.600.250.35351850000-9.96
CE-Apr14-150.000.400.400.150.2047825720006.11
CE-Apr14-155.000.200.200.050.1030216000-16.28
CE-Apr14-160.000.100.100.050.1017190000-10.38
CE-Apr14-165.000.050.100.050.05542000-8.70
CE-May14-130.0011.9512.0011.0011.402882000127.78
CE-May14-135.009.409.508.409.00135600027.27
CE-May14-140.007.507.607.007.402011000025.00
CE-May14-145.005.905.905.105.1551800028.57
CE-May14-150.004.004.354.004.20216400028.00
CE-May14-160.001.501.501.501.5036000100
CE-May14-170.000.901.250.901.201020000100
PE-Apr14-100.000.100.150.100.1531060003.92
PE-Apr14-110.000.100.100.050.052100000-3.85
PE-Apr14-115.000.100.100.050.104142000-1.39
PE-Apr14-120.000.350.400.200.3051328000-1.80
PE-Apr14-125.001.201.200.350.4534754800041.24
PE-Apr14-130.002.052.551.351.5554682000012.95
PE-Apr14-135.005.655.704.104.45262826000-0.48
PE-Apr14-140.009.159.958.408.6076318000-23.92
PE-Apr14-170.0038.0038.0038.0038.00940000-28.57
PE-May14-115.002.952.952.952.951600050.00
PE-May14-120.003.904.703.904.704680000.00
PE-May14-125.006.706.706.706.701340000.00
PE-May14-130.008.059.508.058.501732000100.00
PE-May14-135.0011.2511.2510.7511.1564200031.25
PE-May14-140.0013.7014.3513.7014.352520004.00
PE-May14-145.0017.0017.0017.0017.0011000025.00
PE-May14-170.0038.0038.0038.0038.001224000100
Intraday Chart Of RCOM Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 132.20Low: 129.70
Open: 130.95 Value: 47.13 Cr.
Volume: 3590309 10-day Avg. Vol: 6295817
52-Week Range & CMP()
81.85
164.65
18th Apr
20th Sep
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -1.24% in 1 Week
  11.69% in 1 Month
  25.08% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
21st May, 13(111.25) Reliance Infra to exit Rs 20k-cr projects on govt delays | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
9th May, 13(109.75) Reliance Jio Infocomm finalises key pacts for roll-out of 4G services  (The Economic Times)
9th May, 13(109.75) Reliance Fresh drags Bharti Retail to court over price comparisons  (The Economic Times)
7th May, 13(112.70) Top 3 factors that are driving RIL higher | Live Quote  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(112.75) Reliance Communications raises mobile call rates by 30% | Live Quote  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(112.75) Reliance Comm raises voice call prices by 20% | Quote  (The Economic Times)
28th April, 13(93.05) DGH wants Reliance Industries to give up 86% of KG-D6 area  (The Economic Times)
25th April, 13(95.60) Ambani vs Biyani: Reliance Retail fast catching up on Future Group  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 132.11   129.98   121.77   132.45 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 132.70   SMA-13: 131.05   SMA-26: 125.73   SMA-50: 121.77   SMA-200: 132.45
EMA-12: 130.36   EMA-26: 127.03   EMA-50: 125.31   EMA-200: 123.32   MACD: 3.33
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. RCOM with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us