Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




TOP LOSERS
589.90
-20.75
-3.40%
150.00
-4.85
-3.13%
263.00
-5.70
-2.12%
980.35
-20.65
-2.06%
407.45
-8.50
-2.04%
352.65
-6.85
-1.91%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
2223.40
+27.10
+1.23%
437.75
+7.25
+1.68%
1271.10
+11.20
+0.89%
2852.00
-19.80
-0.69%
159.50
+1.45
+0.92%
718.00
-7.95
-1.10%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | DLF | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | APOLLOTYRE | SBIN | TCS | LT | RELIANCE | AMBUJACEM |
Popular NOW!:   MONNETISPA | RELIANCE | LT | AMTEKAUTO | ITC | CANFINHOME | UNITECH | MUKANDENGG | NIFTY |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sun Apr 20 13:44:06 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    6779.40  [6675.30 +104.10 (+1.56%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add NIFTY to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

CNX Nifty (NIFTY:Indices)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
0
Face Value: 0
Market Lot: 0
ISIN Code
NA
Listing Date
NA

LATEST SNAPSHOT    6779.40  [6675.30 +104.10 (+1.56%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for NIFTY closed at 39.75 (Rs. 6739.65 DISCOUNT) with a turnover of Rs. 24552.17 Crores.
Sheds 870550 shares(-16.44%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 4425700 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-4500.002200.602294.052200.602290.55108166400-2.20
CE-Apr14-4600.002102.002189.002100.002176.004677350-2.27
CE-Apr14-4700.002052.052085.702035.002085.7016137505.36
CE-Apr14-4800.001985.901986.001985.901986.00314150-1.05
CE-Apr14-4900.001849.951849.951841.301841.30211250-0.44
CE-Apr14-5000.001707.301799.601702.251796.60392252400-4.25
CE-Apr14-5100.001602.001671.751602.001671.751032900-0.75
CE-Apr14-5200.001551.601600.001545.001595.7514037550-15.33
CE-Apr14-5300.001404.801496.001404.801496.004323150-5.32
CE-Apr14-5400.001304.451395.601299.301394.357362350-2.04
CE-Apr14-5500.001205.001300.451205.001298.55141203300-2.68
CE-Apr14-5600.001109.001202.501107.501200.351041073001.04
CE-Apr14-5650.001145.001145.001145.001145.0010-100.00
CE-Apr14-5700.001008.001098.801006.001098.403254700-0.27
CE-Apr14-5800.00908.301024.90905.00997.5048196800-11.60
CE-Apr14-5900.00805.00904.30805.00902.7048293450-11.88
CE-Apr14-6000.00709.95801.00705.00798.001818596600-8.58
CE-Apr14-6100.00608.00699.00603.40696.60479263550-5.57
CE-Apr14-6200.00509.80601.25502.80597.95622519850-3.77
CE-Apr14-6250.00475.00555.25475.00554.751311750-1.26
CE-Apr14-6300.00407.00499.85401.50497.05740725200-0.72
CE-Apr14-6350.00366.60450.00366.60448.602115000-0.33
CE-Apr14-6400.00309.75403.05302.60396.501951431050-6.59
CE-Apr14-6450.00264.50352.50264.50350.603213100-0.76
CE-Apr14-6500.00211.15302.00205.00297.304371626300-5.44
CE-Apr14-6550.00164.00250.00158.20249.5025649600-10.39
CE-Apr14-6600.00100.00206.3583.60202.1033617975600-15.00
CE-Apr14-6650.0079.00157.8073.45153.05534386300-33.36
CE-Apr14-6700.0046.80113.6542.65109.203841213498900-20.88
CE-Apr14-6750.0030.0072.8523.0069.30114369704250-27.67
CE-Apr14-6800.0015.0042.5010.2539.757192274425700-16.44
CE-Apr14-6850.007.8521.205.2019.30152721123980020.58
CE-Apr14-6900.003.659.953.058.503095594002900-8.77
CE-Apr14-6950.002.504.501.753.552936779450025.98
CE-Apr14-7000.001.252.801.252.251064873841700-6.09
CE-Apr14-7050.001.151.500.901.35298527525010.79
CE-Apr14-7100.000.501.250.500.95146961938800-7.94
CE-Apr14-7150.000.751.000.701.0054769100-5.21
CE-Apr14-7200.000.400.600.300.504329597750-13.51
CE-Apr14-7250.000.100.350.100.352081500.00
CE-Apr14-7300.000.400.500.250.502053302450-18.76
CE-Apr14-7400.000.250.250.150.2540859350-11.55
CE-Apr14-7500.000.500.500.150.201591452850-0.57
CE-Apr14-7550.000.300.300.300.301401500.00
CE-Apr14-7600.000.150.200.100.101154550-9.90
CE-Apr14-7700.000.100.250.100.151283101000.00
CE-Apr14-8000.000.100.250.100.1034750-1.04
CE-Apr14-8100.000.100.100.100.1010750-40.00
CE-May14-4700.002029.002120.002029.002118.2052550041.03
CE-May14-4900.001851.601851.601851.601851.601100100.00
CE-May14-5000.001742.001827.751730.001823.953541555008.86
CE-May14-5100.001649.301688.001649.301688.005300500.00
CE-May14-5200.001619.851625.001615.001617.851266300100
CE-May14-5300.001433.951528.301433.951521.9563248506.65
CE-May14-5400.001367.701431.001367.701431.0013145001.75
CE-May14-5450.001315.351355.251315.351355.2569800-81.18
CE-May14-5500.001246.701336.001246.701330.301411761502.35
CE-May14-5600.001150.651238.151146.601235.002044730015.51
CE-May14-5650.001080.501175.001080.501175.00287500.57
CE-May14-5700.001056.001148.151056.001144.9538330501.85
CE-May14-5800.00969.101055.00960.001051.4545537100132.60
CE-May14-5900.00879.95964.65828.00962.054273730054.77
CE-May14-6000.00800.00880.00791.10877.15125332365014.97
CE-May14-6100.00718.30793.00712.00793.002927485020.53
CE-May14-6200.00644.00718.00630.30714.052869740013.32
CE-May14-6300.00566.00640.00560.00634.502952326501.44
CE-May14-6350.00590.00614.00523.35601.35545012.50
CE-May14-6400.00495.55565.50489.30560.402882695001.95
CE-May14-6500.00432.35497.40423.75492.258005691501.50
CE-May14-6600.00372.00433.15367.80426.9011884632504.44
CE-May14-6650.00360.00360.00321.80356.05941502.47
CE-May14-6700.00320.00372.00313.00368.3037328171503.89
CE-May14-6750.00316.75342.20300.30342.102924508.89
CE-May14-6800.00270.00318.00263.50314.851007414612003.91
CE-May14-6850.00278.20293.10240.05290.101824506.52
CE-May14-6900.00225.05267.95219.05264.7559129903500.47
CE-May14-6950.00210.00210.00210.00210.005350250.00
CE-May14-7000.00185.15221.70180.30218.601376917095504.59
CE-May14-7100.00150.00181.00145.10177.85508146140026.27
CE-May14-7200.00124.95145.50114.55140.80511158750014.84
CE-May14-7300.0092.05115.0087.75110.65172628640014.56
CE-May14-7400.0070.0089.8566.5588.3016522852509.56
CE-May14-7500.0052.0068.4050.4565.95107399498505.08
CE-May14-7600.0036.1051.5036.1049.70233122405022.57
CE-May14-7700.0028.7537.9026.7035.20404646980012.47
CE-May14-7800.0021.3029.4020.5026.957089990013.65
CE-May14-7900.0018.8024.8515.1521.055305975016.59
CE-May14-8000.0016.9021.7513.0017.6540063118004.40
CE-May14-8100.0010.0015.0010.0014.0048520052.94
CE-May14-8300.008.958.958.958.9526009.09
CE-Jun14-2700.004015.754015.754013.154013.1512669500.90
CE-Jun14-3000.003750.003788.003750.003788.003226500.00
CE-Jun14-4000.002725.002809.002715.002785.75187127250-0.24
CE-Jun14-5000.001741.451821.251741.451821.256355624500.16
CE-Jun14-5150.001594.501594.501594.501594.501859250100
CE-Jun14-6000.00825.00916.45825.00914.55274213750-3.19
CE-Jun14-6200.00720.00755.00720.00755.00498650-6.49
CE-Jun14-6400.00562.25598.00562.15594.0013294500.00
CE-Jun14-6500.00470.10535.00470.00531.801318319000.29
CE-Jun14-6600.00439.00470.10439.00469.051684850-0.76
CE-Jun14-6700.00358.10412.05358.10409.50843094000.00
CE-Jun14-6800.00311.40358.30306.00355.209172750-0.21
CE-Jun14-6900.00260.00319.00260.00304.307316600-12.40
CE-Jun14-7000.00222.35260.00215.25256.456456099000.22
CE-Jun14-7100.00180.75214.00180.05207.4521492500.82
CE-Jun14-7200.00150.00173.00149.90172.7541361001.98
CE-Jun14-7300.0095.85144.9095.85144.902159000.32
CE-Jun14-7400.00113.05115.00113.05115.005469000.32
CE-Jun14-7500.0077.6598.5075.8093.858544752005.60
CE-Jun14-7600.0060.0072.0060.0072.0016412501.48
CE-Jun14-7700.0050.0050.0050.0050.001147000.34
CE-Jun14-7800.0049.9049.9049.9049.90211509.52
CE-Jun14-8000.0025.9038.0024.2532.15399134500-0.59
CE-Sep14-6500.00680.00680.00680.00680.00112500.00
CE-Sep14-7200.00105.00105.00105.00105.00120000.00
CE-Dec14-2700.004085.004085.004072.004072.002879500.00
CE-Dec14-3000.003797.003800.003797.003800.0032015500.00
CE-Dec14-4900.002085.002085.002085.002085.00600412750-6.78
CE-Dec14-5000.001964.501994.601963.901994.6055185500.03
CE-Dec14-5100.001899.401899.401899.401899.403501275000.00
CE-Dec14-5500.001490.001570.001490.001570.0042859000.00
CE-Dec14-6000.001095.001171.501095.001170.00169285350-0.24
CE-Dec14-6200.00900.00900.00900.00900.00201000100
CE-Dec14-6500.00773.00816.60773.00816.6041532300-0.03
CE-Dec14-7000.00465.00518.00465.00515.05165978350-0.18
CE-Dec14-7500.00265.50298.00265.00295.25282860000-0.32
CE-Dec14-8000.00120.00142.00120.00140.7053220253500.47
CE-Dec14-8500.0052.5067.0052.5066.005995136004.74
CE-Dec14-8800.0033.7039.9033.7039.904139001.09
CE-Dec14-8900.0030.0533.9530.0533.952111002100.00
CE-Dec15-7000.00950.00950.00950.00950.00231503.28
CE-Dec15-8000.00495.00501.00495.00501.002163000.00
CE-Dec15-8500.00315.00390.00315.00346.80591348500.71
CE-Dec15-9000.00219.95265.00219.95265.0029193507.20
CE-Jun16-8500.00512.00512.00512.00512.001293500.17
PE-Apr14-4500.000.150.150.100.1516628348507.73
PE-Apr14-4600.000.150.150.100.1526645500-31.25
PE-Apr14-4700.000.100.200.100.10188600-1.15
PE-Apr14-4800.000.150.150.100.15362813000-9.72
PE-Apr14-4900.000.100.200.100.15965250-47.76
PE-Apr14-5000.000.250.250.100.201401118700-6.90
PE-Apr14-5100.000.150.200.150.2011217100-23.83
PE-Apr14-5200.000.200.200.100.15129518150-47.99
PE-Apr14-5300.000.150.250.100.1548534700-20.69
PE-Apr14-5400.000.050.250.050.20177101350-6.03
PE-Apr14-5500.000.250.350.200.30142267650-1.40
PE-Apr14-5600.000.350.400.250.40306232200-0.04
PE-Apr14-5700.000.200.650.200.551220155900-0.54
PE-Apr14-5750.002.002.000.050.3082650-3.64
PE-Apr14-5800.000.450.700.350.555878689900-4.95
PE-Apr14-5900.000.500.800.350.7073461054000-1.73
PE-Apr14-6000.000.500.850.450.75108751768450-2.56
PE-Apr14-6050.000.500.500.500.5015600-0.88
PE-Apr14-6100.000.550.900.450.8087771390800-1.23
PE-Apr14-6150.000.500.950.500.9015946300-5.03
PE-Apr14-6200.000.600.950.500.80117161872300-0.93
PE-Apr14-6250.000.100.950.100.903289600-0.33
PE-Apr14-6300.000.751.000.550.90203231573050-8.42
PE-Apr14-6350.001.451.450.751.052678263700-7.54
PE-Apr14-6400.001.451.450.601.05628783037900-26.47
PE-Apr14-6450.002.252.250.901.254421299750-9.17
PE-Apr14-6500.003.403.401.301.701169394002800-10.30
PE-Apr14-6550.007.007.001.651.853149910407506.03
PE-Apr14-6600.0010.1512.703.203.40323680586860011.61
PE-Apr14-6650.0021.4522.305.255.75140572133220040.93
PE-Apr14-6700.0039.8041.3010.0510.90631044644605045.32
PE-Apr14-6750.0061.5568.0018.6020.201214851280600170.08
PE-Apr14-6800.00104.90104.9034.2037.30370287422220095.03
PE-Apr14-6850.00135.05147.3559.0064.657600176500173.43
PE-Apr14-6900.00182.95195.50101.10104.7036224560500-3.80
PE-Apr14-6950.00237.25237.25143.15148.202611900-1.24
PE-Apr14-7000.00280.85291.90193.55197.503458448200-6.29
PE-Apr14-7050.00249.85249.85249.85249.85258500.00
PE-Apr14-7100.00382.45391.95292.00294.50185423001.44
PE-Apr14-7200.00478.25489.90390.00392.85212347502.81
PE-Apr14-7300.00588.55588.55528.65528.6533600-2.70
PE-Apr14-7500.00783.00783.00690.50696.40447195800-4.23
PE-May14-4700.002.352.451.702.1066750010.29
PE-May14-4900.002.402.402.402.401162500.00
PE-May14-5000.002.005.052.003.352461056500.81
PE-May14-5100.003.804.903.403.65495600-5.08
PE-May14-5150.003.053.053.053.0540100
PE-May14-5200.003.056.003.053.401421395081.17
PE-May14-5250.003.053.053.053.0540100
PE-May14-5300.006.006.004.054.50206422502.55
PE-May14-5400.0011.0011.006.507.05106333500.60
PE-May14-5500.0015.5015.509.209.851997240500-3.51
PE-May14-5600.0016.0018.0010.1012.90761115650-4.50
PE-May14-5700.0023.0024.5018.2519.6012283100001.37
PE-May14-5800.0032.0032.0024.7526.25233725055014.85
PE-May14-5900.0040.1044.9530.3035.352734416450-6.81
PE-May14-6000.0056.5557.6546.0047.30859120671000.43
PE-May14-6100.0075.8575.8560.5562.25368745335010.61
PE-May14-6200.0096.0596.0577.4578.9551991019200-0.73
PE-May14-6300.00117.05120.6096.3099.05561910316500.00
PE-May14-6350.00130.75130.75130.75130.751115000.44
PE-May14-6400.00148.65150.00121.35123.20765098740010.91
PE-May14-6450.00144.85150.00139.00139.006151001.34
PE-May14-6500.00181.95184.40149.55151.75792711939506.22
PE-May14-6550.00166.00166.00166.00166.0029000.00
PE-May14-6600.00219.80220.65183.20184.55725010542503.37
PE-May14-6650.00210.60216.00193.65201.00885021.43
PE-May14-6700.00263.10264.55221.15222.70838188205012.23
PE-May14-6750.00241.20247.50236.00247.10985041.67
PE-May14-6800.00310.00312.20264.05266.801006284635013.32
PE-May14-6850.00317.65320.00290.00290.551202400100
PE-May14-6900.00361.20365.00313.95315.752222488350-2.71
PE-May14-7000.00425.00426.30365.50368.4022445465502.00
PE-May14-7100.00482.45482.45424.20426.002003690019.81
PE-May14-7200.00550.80555.00484.85486.551672690011.16
PE-May14-7500.00780.35783.05700.00703.80381380800-0.73
PE-May14-8000.001150.001160.001148.001150.00633100100
PE-Jun14-4000.004.007.003.103.1069406005.18
PE-Jun14-5000.0011.7015.5011.7012.501863882001.72
PE-Jun14-5500.0029.0029.0023.0023.551362404001.63
PE-Jun14-5700.0045.0045.0033.0033.0017250500.40
PE-Jun14-6000.0081.8581.8567.6068.7013657736503.96
PE-Jun14-6200.00113.00113.00101.30102.45581690501.02
PE-Jun14-6300.00131.00134.00121.35122.65431079000.23
PE-Jun14-6400.00159.05160.30148.00149.303232350-1.07
PE-Jun14-6500.00203.95205.00176.40178.403784935000.20
PE-Jun14-6600.00240.80240.80201.90209.7526183501.10
PE-Jun14-6700.00282.00285.60246.05249.202531665031.62
PE-Jun14-6800.00334.45334.45293.40293.8531625500.56
PE-Jun14-6900.00365.00365.00352.70352.70220033.33
PE-Jun14-7000.00453.00453.05389.50395.45558380800-0.67
PE-Jun14-7500.00788.00789.00710.00712.051192230000.56
PE-Jun14-8000.001200.001200.001130.001130.001275100-0.53
PE-Jun14-8150.001386.251386.251386.251386.2518718100106.86
PE-Jun14-8500.001638.001639.501580.501580.5511643000.00
PE-Dec14-4500.0026.9026.9022.0023.50138756250-0.07
PE-Dec14-5000.0046.0046.0039.0039.002361234500-0.52
PE-Dec14-5500.0077.1077.8070.6571.65583520500.47
PE-Dec14-6000.00155.05155.05142.10142.45202587750-0.26
PE-Dec14-6500.00282.50285.00259.90263.151926152000.20
PE-Dec14-7000.00480.05481.00436.70438.85491937000.08
PE-Dec14-7500.00720.00720.00713.30713.303582500.17
PE-Dec15-6000.00244.00245.00194.00240.00481308001.63
Intraday Chart Of NIFTY Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 6783.05Low: 6684.40
Open: 6695.45 Value: 0.00 Cr.
Volume: 0 10-day Avg. Vol: 0
52-Week Range & CMP()
5118.85
6819.05
28th Aug
10th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day:
(5919.4 - 6139.4 - 6349.4) - (7209.4 - 7419.4 - 7639.4) Details
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -0.25% in 1 Week
  4.03% in 1 Month
  13.00% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
27th May, 13(6083.15) Sensex ends above 20,000; Nifty rallies past 6,050  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(6083.15) Sensex ends above 20,000; Nifty rallies past 6,050  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(6083.15) Sensex rallies over 200 points, Nifty above 6050  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(5983.55) Sensex snap 4-day losing streak | Gold steadies  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(5983.55) A breach below 5950 may see Nifty heading lower: Analysts  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(5967.05) Nifty posts biggest drop in a yr, Sensex ends 371 pts down | Highlights  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(5967.05) Sensex tanks 400 points; Nifty below 6000 on global jitters  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(5967.05) Nikkei falls over 7% | Sensex down over 300 pts | Live Blog  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 6752.10   6719.94   6404.09   6092.26 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 6750.25   SMA-13: 6735.07   SMA-26: 6636.64   SMA-50: 6404.09   SMA-200: 6092.26
EMA-12: 6717.77   EMA-26: 6624.16   EMA-50: 6497.09   EMA-200: 6174.06   MACD: 93.61
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. NIFTY with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us