Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
OPENING BELL


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | RELIANCE | TWL | WIPRO | RALLIS | TATASTEEL | DISHTV | LUPIN | SHASUNPHAR | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | VKSPL | TWL | RELIANCE | ASTRAL | BPCL | LICHSGFIN | KALINDEE | UNICHEMLAB |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 24 20:53:13 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    20.10 9.0m [19.95 +0.15 (+0.75%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add NHPC to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

NHPC Limited (NHPC:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE848E01016
Listing Date
01-SEP-2009

LATEST SNAPSHOT    20.10 9.0m [19.95 +0.15 (+0.75%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(May 2014) for NHPC closed at 20.30 (Rs. 0.30 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 43.92 Crores.
Adds 11820000 shares(47.11%) in open interest pushing the open interest to 36912000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-15.005.105.105.105.10136000-25.00
CE-Apr14-17.502.602.652.502.5510228000-29.63
CE-Apr14-20.000.200.250.050.101852016000-37.78
CE-Apr14-22.500.050.050.050.05441880001.16
CE-May14-17.502.903.002.903.00236000200.00
CE-May14-20.001.151.201.051.0562996000107.50
CE-May14-22.500.600.600.400.4561157200057.83
CE-May14-25.000.200.200.150.201456400023.68
CE-May14-27.500.100.100.100.10112000100
PE-Apr14-20.000.150.150.050.0556864000-12.20
PE-May14-17.500.150.200.150.151816080006.35
PE-May14-20.000.800.900.750.80611068000122.50
PE-May14-25.004.704.754.704.75336000100
Intraday Chart Of NHPC Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 20.20Low: 19.95
Open: 20.00 Value: 17.99 Cr.
Volume: 8970041 10-day Avg. Vol: 6974098
52-Week Range & CMP()
14.80
21.95
7th Aug
25th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  0.50% in 1 Week
  13.96% in 1 Month
  -5.66% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
4th March, 13(19.65) NHPC shares tumble 30%; m-cap dives Rs 5,597 crore   (The Economic Times)
12th February, 13(28.80) OFS success: Govt now eyes 32k cr from CIL, IOC, NHPC  (The Economic Times)
18th June, 12(17.85) Government looking at stake sale in 15 PSUs; NALCO, NHPC on radar  (The Economic Times)
23rd September, 11(23.60) NHPC to add 4,500 MW in 12th Plan  (moneycontrol.com)
22nd September, 11(24.05) NHPC, Crompton Greaves, SAIL top buys: Franklin Templeton  (moneycontrol.com)
19th August, 11(23.20) Hold NHPC; target of Rs 28: ICICIdirect.com  (moneycontrol.com)
17th August, 11(24.75) Motilal Oswal neutral on NHPC  (moneycontrol.com)
10th August, 11(25.20) NHPC to raise Rs 2000 crore by March  (moneycontrol.com)
Critical Price Levels: 19.99   19.73   18.57   18.18 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 20.09   SMA-13: 19.80   SMA-26: 18.98   SMA-50: 18.57   SMA-200: 18.18
EMA-12: 19.77   EMA-26: 19.27   EMA-50: 18.86   EMA-200: 18.76   MACD: 0.50
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. NHPC with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us