Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS &
OVERNIGHT CUES


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | ADANIENT | KPIT | GUJRATGAS | JUSTDIAL | UNITECH | FRL | DLF | INFY | TCS |
Popular NOW!:   INDIANB | CEATLTD | IDBI | COALINDIA | NIITLTD | OPTOCIRCUI | SREINFRA | HEXAWARE | UBHOLDINGS |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 17 06:25:29 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    1935.30 371.6k [1927.20 +8.10 (+0.42%)]    STRONG BUY  Historical Prices
Add MARUTI to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MARUTI:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
5
Face Value: 5
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE585B01010
Listing Date
09-JUL-2003

LATEST SNAPSHOT    1935.30 371.6k [1927.20 +8.10 (+0.42%)]    Apr 16 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 16th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for MARUTI closed at 1939.00 (Rs. 3.75 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 233.92 Crores.
Sheds 144250 shares(-4.70%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 2922000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-1800.00137.00137.00136.00136.5029250-5.13
CE-Apr14-1850.00114.95118.5093.0093.0062250-25.00
CE-Apr14-1900.0065.0075.5051.9053.503738000-1.30
CE-Apr14-1950.0029.0042.9522.8024.9038444750-15.17
CE-Apr14-2000.0013.2021.309.109.80590827500.00
CE-Apr14-2050.0010.5010.503.903.9563290003.57
CE-Apr14-2100.004.004.251.551.9098822501.54
CE-Apr14-2150.001.251.251.001.002117502.17
CE-Apr14-2200.000.850.850.550.551413750-20.29
CE-Apr14-2250.000.500.500.400.4026750-6.90
CE-May14-1900.00132.00133.00132.00132.502750200.00
CE-May14-1950.00126.00126.00106.00106.004250025.00
CE-May14-2000.0085.00105.0085.00105.002225028.57
CE-May14-2200.0038.0038.0038.0038.001120000.00
PE-Apr14-1500.002.502.502.502.50415000.00
PE-Apr14-1700.000.650.650.650.651130000.00
PE-Apr14-1750.000.550.550.550.55326500-0.93
PE-Apr14-1800.002.602.601.051.704162500-3.10
PE-Apr14-1850.007.007.003.804.951555150021.18
PE-Apr14-1900.0018.0018.0010.0013.754016150016.59
PE-Apr14-1950.0038.0038.0024.0535.35213190000.00
PE-Apr14-2000.0062.3565.5053.0065.50207750-6.06
PE-Apr14-2050.0094.00106.5594.00106.5521250-16.67
PE-May14-1850.0066.9066.9066.9066.9012500-9.09
PE-May14-1950.00103.00103.00103.00103.001250100
Intraday Chart Of MARUTI Date: 16th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 1964.80Low: 1926.45
Open: 1929.25 Value: 72.38 Cr.
Volume: 371554 10-day Avg. Vol: 367065
52-Week Range & CMP()
1215.00
1980.00
28th Aug
1st Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  0.14% in 1 Week
  11.32% in 1 Month
  15.91% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
22nd May, 13(1687.60) Maruti's Dzire beats Swift, falls short of Alto by just 400 units | Quote  (The Economic Times)
10th May, 13(1727.95) Sensex near 3-1/2 month high | Bonds hit new high  (The Economic Times)
8th May, 13(1680.85) Maruti to benefit from rising petrol car demand: BofA-ML | Quote  (The Economic Times)
28th April, 13(1673.15) Maruti steps up campaign for Dzire to avert competition from Honda's Amaze  (The Economic Times)
27th April, 13(1673.15) Maruti gears up to challenge Honda's Amaze with marketing plans  (The Economic Times)
26th April, 13(1673.15) Maruti net up 80% at Rs 1,148 cr, smashes f'cast | Quote  (The Economic Times)
26th April, 13(1673.15) Maruti net up 80% at Rs 1,148 cr, smashes f'cast | Quote  (The Economic Times)
26th April, 13(1673.15) Maruti Q4 net up 80% at Rs 1,148 cr, smashes f'cast | Live price  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 1938.12   1933.60   1769.61   1597.34 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG BUY
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 1931.82   SMA-13: 1935.78   SMA-26: 1880.52   SMA-50: 1769.61   SMA-200: 1597.34
EMA-12: 1923.51   EMA-26: 1876.58   EMA-50: 1818.87   EMA-200: 1656.32   MACD: 46.93
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. MARUTI with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us