Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
RECLTD hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.249.35/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
EUROPE CLOSING
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00
CAC
4431.81
+26.15
+0.59%
DAX
9409.71
+91.89
+0.99%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | CROMPGREAV | DLF | TCS | ADANIENT | SBIN | LT | RELIANCE | ARVIND |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | JSWSTEEL | RELIANCE | RELINFRA | SOUISPAT | SUNDARMFIN | ADANIENT | TCS | HDIL |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sat Apr 19 21:12:01 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    140.00 2.3m [137.70 +2.30 (+1.67%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add IDEA to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Idea Cellular Limited (IDEA:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE669E01016
Listing Date
09-MAR-2007

LATEST SNAPSHOT    140.00 2.3m [137.70 +2.30 (+1.67%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for IDEA closed at 140.50 (Rs. 0.40 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 70.36 Crores.
Sheds 138000 shares(-1.28%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 10654000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-135.005.606.004.256.0033400013.33
CE-Apr14-140.003.403.652.002.90285394000-25.10
CE-Apr14-145.001.651.750.801.25211480000-10.45
CE-Apr14-150.000.600.950.300.60190908000-10.28
CE-Apr14-155.000.300.350.200.2528144000-7.69
CE-Apr14-160.000.200.250.100.1592422000-9.83
CE-Apr14-165.000.100.150.100.154260000.00
CE-Apr14-170.000.050.050.050.051300000.00
CE-May14-130.0014.1014.1014.1014.1012000100
CE-May14-150.005.505.505.155.15280000.00
PE-Apr14-125.000.100.100.100.10162000-3.12
PE-Apr14-130.000.300.700.200.20321160005.45
PE-Apr14-135.001.252.000.700.80719600011.63
PE-Apr14-140.003.354.202.052.25412340000.00
PE-Apr14-145.006.708.006.206.20894000-6.00
PE-Apr14-150.0010.7012.1010.2510.551026000-27.78
PE-May14-130.004.104.104.104.10120000.00
PE-May14-140.006.856.856.856.8514000100.00
Intraday Chart Of IDEA Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 140.50Low: 136.70
Open: 140.00 Value: 32.06 Cr.
Volume: 2302249 10-day Avg. Vol: 3533346
52-Week Range & CMP()
110.50
188.40
18th Apr
15th Oct
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -2.91% in 1 Week
  2.23% in 1 Month
  3.09% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
25th May, 13(129.05) 3G: Govt seeks contempt proceedings against Idea, Kumar Birla, others   (The Economic Times)
27th April, 13(122.40) Harsh austerity not a great idea for an ailing economy: Harvard academics  (The Economic Times)
26th April, 13(122.40) Idea rallies 11% on Q4 nos, hits 52-wk high | Live price  (The Economic Times)
11th April, 13(111.50) Bharti, Idea, Vodafone can't add new 3G customers: SC  (The Economic Times)
1st April, 13(114.95) Bharti Airtel, Idea beckon investors on cheap valuation  (The Economic Times)
8th February, 13(109.95) Gita Gopinath’s idea fuelling Hollande’s revival strategy  (The Economic Times)
6th February, 13(111.10) Bharti to terminate Alcatel, approach Idea & Vodafone for new JV  (The Economic Times)
23rd January, 13(118.50) Bharti Airtel and Idea hike call tariffs by almost 100%  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 141.01   140.64   136.49   156.69 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 142.51   SMA-13: 141.20   SMA-26: 139.43   SMA-50: 136.49   SMA-200: 156.69
EMA-12: 140.66   EMA-26: 139.55   EMA-50: 140.99   EMA-200: 146.38   MACD: 1.11
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. IDEA with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us