Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS
52-WEEK LOWS
30.00
-3.90
-11.50%
79.80
-0.40
-0.50%
15.60
-0.50
-3.11%
0.50
0.00
0.00
0.55
-0.05
-8.33%
0.50
-0.05
-9.09%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | WIPRO | RALLIS | TWL | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | LUPIN | BIOCON | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   JSWSTEEL | IDBI | KERNEX | UNITECH | KTKBANK | SSLT | MTNL | NIFTY | APOLLOHOSP |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 24 10:27:49 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    1299.70 5.2m [1289.90 +9.80 (+0.76%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add ICICIBANK to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    ICICI Bank Limited (ICICIBANK:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE090A01013
Listing Date
17-SEP-1997
Alert: Stock hits Year High

LATEST SNAPSHOT    1299.70 5.2m [1289.90 +9.80 (+0.76%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for ICICIBANK closed at 1299.55 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 922.92 Crores.
Sheds 1570500 shares(-30.46%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 3586000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-950.00350.00350.00350.00350.0012500.00
CE-Apr14-1000.00295.00358.80295.00358.8093500-6.67
CE-Apr14-1050.00247.50248.75244.00247.45624500-4.85
CE-Apr14-1100.00183.00199.00182.50198.602844500-13.59
CE-Apr14-1150.00134.00150.00134.00145.0064250-19.05
CE-Apr14-1180.00116.00116.00116.00116.0015000.00
CE-Apr14-1200.0082.00102.0082.0098.055918000-24.21
CE-Apr14-1220.0071.0079.0071.0076.00842500-1.73
CE-Apr14-1240.0042.5061.0042.5056.505236750-11.98
CE-Apr14-1250.0035.5054.0033.0046.7561492750-45.60
CE-Apr14-1260.0026.9040.0023.0036.5518160000-22.08
CE-Apr14-1280.0016.8023.008.9517.2078245000-51.22
CE-Apr14-1300.007.008.850.050.858212636500-14.59
CE-Apr14-1320.001.254.500.050.10132416750049.22
CE-Apr14-1340.000.450.450.050.0526180500120.55
CE-Apr14-1350.000.700.700.050.05116173250-0.43
CE-Apr14-1360.000.100.100.050.052421000-2.33
CE-Apr14-1380.000.050.050.050.051720500-16.33
CE-Apr14-1400.000.100.100.050.0519179750-1.64
CE-Apr14-1450.000.050.050.050.051270750-0.70
CE-Apr14-1500.000.050.050.050.05245000.00
CE-May14-1000.00201.00305.00201.00261.003175016.67
CE-May14-1050.00255.00255.00255.00255.001150020.00
CE-May14-1100.00182.00214.00182.00214.0011465000.00
CE-May14-1150.00163.00171.10163.00171.1033000-7.69
CE-May14-1200.00126.00138.40119.65134.90503700024.37
CE-May14-1240.00101.00110.70101.00110.70212500.00
CE-May14-1250.0090.25103.5088.10102.00512407500.00
CE-May14-1260.0081.7081.7081.7081.70175050.00
CE-May14-1280.0080.0087.6575.3585.958775024.00
CE-May14-1300.0070.0077.8563.3074.951033172000143.11
CE-May14-1320.0061.6567.9561.0065.804411750235.71
CE-May14-1340.0055.0058.2554.3557.8092000700.00
CE-May14-1350.0049.8555.3543.8553.353576400048.84
CE-May14-1360.0040.6549.9540.6549.95112250350.00
CE-May14-1380.0042.9042.9042.9042.903175075.00
CE-May14-1400.0033.5037.9528.3035.7076333525030.32
CE-May14-1450.0020.7524.8520.7023.70997800012.64
CE-May14-1460.0018.0018.0018.0018.002500100
CE-May14-1500.0014.5514.5512.5014.2012170009.68
PE-Apr14-950.000.100.100.100.10140006.67
PE-Apr14-1000.000.100.750.050.754312501.63
PE-Apr14-1050.000.100.150.100.1538000-5.88
PE-Apr14-1100.000.050.150.050.055667750-4.91
PE-Apr14-1150.000.050.050.050.057153750-0.32
PE-Apr14-1200.000.150.400.050.05145153750-2.23
PE-Apr14-1220.000.050.050.050.0521960001.05
PE-Apr14-1240.000.500.900.050.108076000-1.30
PE-Apr14-1250.002.952.950.050.10346207000-0.48
PE-Apr14-1260.001.002.150.050.05421175500-6.40
PE-Apr14-1280.006.957.200.050.101327117750-2.28
PE-Apr14-1300.0018.6021.000.201.451410827505.75
PE-Apr14-1320.0023.0023.0021.6021.65915000.00
PE-Apr14-1340.0041.0041.0041.0041.001250-50.00
PE-May14-1000.003.705.103.504.605550010.00
PE-May14-1050.006.506.754.604.601182506.45
PE-May14-1100.0012.5012.5011.2512.00162975013.33
PE-May14-1150.0020.4520.4515.3016.85481002501.78
PE-May14-1160.0020.6520.6520.6520.6512500.00
PE-May14-1200.0033.0033.0027.4528.80144557509.85
PE-May14-1240.0045.5045.5041.5041.5044500-10.00
PE-May14-1250.0052.0052.0044.0045.0098710006.77
PE-May14-1260.0052.6554.0052.6552.65103750114.29
PE-May14-1280.0072.2072.3057.6558.35128227502175.00
PE-May14-1300.0075.0075.9565.3568.752085900062.76
PE-May14-1340.0086.3586.3586.3586.351250100
PE-May14-1350.0093.7093.7093.7093.701500100.00
Intraday Chart Of ICICIBANK Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 1305.00Low: 1281.40
Open: 1289.15 Value: 670.23 Cr.
Volume: 5163586 10-day Avg. Vol: 3286927
52-Week Range & CMP()
756.90
1305.00
28th Aug
23rd Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  6.30% in 1 Week
  8.34% in 1 Month
  11.65% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
28th May, 13(1231.95) Cobrapost expose: HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank under I-T lens  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(1219.40) RBI imposes restrictions on bank loans against gold  (The Economic Times)
25th May, 13(1204.15) ICICI Bank offers over 20% salary hike to top management  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(1172.30) SBI Q4 PAT at Rs 3299 cr, first decline in two years | Live price  (The Economic Times)
14th May, 13(1147.45) Reserve Bank restricts gold import by banks  (The Economic Times)
13th May, 13(1148.80) Huge gold shopping spree new headache for the RBI | Gold Price  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(1167.95) ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infosys' software  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(1167.95) $45mn ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infy's software  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 1271.37   1246.99   1148.79   1037.04 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 1258.91   SMA-13: 1248.92   SMA-26: 1239.39   SMA-50: 1148.79   SMA-200: 1037.04
EMA-12: 1257.44   EMA-26: 1226.16   EMA-50: 1179.24   EMA-200: 1084.79   MACD: 31.28
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. ICICIBANK with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us