Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | RELIANCE | TWL | DISHTV | RALLIS | WIPRO | TATASTEEL | SHASUNPHAR | LUPIN | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   IDEA | M&MFIN | BANKBARODA | MICROSEC | BHARTIARTL | MTNL | BIL | NDTV | CUB |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Fri Apr 25 02:46:00 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    594.20 1.4m [596.45 -2.25 (-0.38%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add HINDUNILVR to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Hindustan Unilever Limited (HINDUNILVR:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
1
Face Value: 1
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE030A01027
Listing Date
06-JUL-1995

LATEST SNAPSHOT    594.20 1.4m [596.45 -2.25 (-0.38%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(May 2014) for HINDUNILVR closed at 602.15 (Rs. 6.65 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 158.15 Crores.
Adds 1335500 shares(35.70%) in open interest pushing the open interest to 5076500 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-550.0047.5047.5047.5047.5015000.00
CE-Apr14-560.0037.0037.0034.5034.502220000.00
CE-Apr14-580.0017.0017.0014.8514.8538500-10.53
CE-Apr14-590.007.109.053.054.405527500-5.17
CE-Apr14-600.002.003.750.050.154133235004.35
CE-Apr14-610.000.600.800.050.1570222000-5.53
CE-Apr14-620.000.050.100.050.0544281000-1.23
CE-Apr14-630.000.050.100.050.0516207500-0.95
CE-Apr14-640.000.050.050.050.0518875000.00
CE-Apr14-650.000.050.050.050.053783500-0.60
CE-May14-480.00117.00119.00117.00118.0042000100
CE-May14-550.0054.9554.9554.9554.9531500100
CE-May14-560.0047.4547.4547.4547.4515000.00
CE-May14-580.0032.0533.5032.0533.5021000100
CE-May14-590.0028.3528.3525.0025.70106000140.00
CE-May14-600.0020.8022.6019.0019.5557810003.18
CE-May14-610.0017.2018.2515.9516.0521330004.76
CE-May14-620.0013.5514.2511.5512.208541000203.70
CE-May14-630.009.0010.509.0010.009700075.00
CE-May14-640.007.608.157.007.00262000073.91
CE-May14-650.007.507.507.507.50135000.00
PE-Apr14-550.000.100.100.050.055175002.94
PE-Apr14-570.000.100.100.050.05931500-1.56
PE-Apr14-580.000.200.600.050.051174000-2.63
PE-Apr14-590.002.002.000.050.10354150010.67
PE-Apr14-600.004.005.502.054.0012879500-8.62
PE-Apr14-610.0012.2015.0512.1514.153454500-20.44
PE-Apr14-620.0022.4522.4522.4522.453210000.00
PE-Apr14-630.0034.0034.0034.0034.0023500-22.22
PE-May14-540.003.303.303.303.301175000.00
PE-May14-550.006.009.500.853.2519200000.00
PE-May14-570.007.408.007.108.002130500-18.67
PE-May14-580.0011.2511.7010.0010.503725500168.42
PE-May14-590.0015.8015.8013.9515.00192000300.00
PE-May14-600.0020.1020.1018.0018.35201600052.38
PE-May14-620.0030.0030.0030.0030.0021000100
Intraday Chart Of HINDUNILVR Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 599.10Low: 593.00
Open: 596.45 Value: 83.90 Cr.
Volume: 1408755 10-day Avg. Vol: 1105642
52-Week Range & CMP()
457.60
725.00
29th Apr
24th Jul
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -1.98% in 1 Week
  4.16% in 1 Month
  2.79% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
2nd May, 13(571.85) D-St betting on Unilever-type offers, bullish on MNCs  (The Economic Times)
2nd May, 13(571.85) D-St betting on Unilever-type offers, bullish on MNCs  (The Economic Times)
1st May, 13(583.80) Unilever-HUL deal fifth largest Indian inbound M&A on record  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(583.80) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(583.80) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
28th January, 13(470.35) HUL's turnaround partly due to leverage of Unilever innovation: Manwani  (The Economic Times)
24th November, 12(530.20) Punters made a killing in Hindustan Copper's issue   (The Economic Times)
23rd November, 12(530.20) Indian innovations relevant in Europe now: Unilever CEO Paul Polman  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 601.61   604.99   576.53   593.23 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 604.23   SMA-13: 605.20   SMA-26: 593.02   SMA-50: 576.53   SMA-200: 593.23
EMA-12: 601.64   EMA-26: 593.89   EMA-50: 584.48   EMA-200: 574.99   MACD: 7.75
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. HINDUNILVR with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us