Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




OVERNIGHT
GLOBAL CUES
Nasdaq
4095.52
+9.29
+0.23%
S&P 500
1864.85
+2.54
+0.14%
FTSE
6625.25
0.00
0.00


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | APOLLOTYRE | DLF | SBIN | TCS | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | ARVIND | UNITECH | HDIL |
Popular NOW!:   HATHWAY | HDIL | HOTELRUGBY | ORCHIDCHEM | PARAL | AIAENG | CROMPGREAV |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sat Apr 19 05:49:30 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    311.70 1.5m [302.85 +8.85 (+2.92%)]    SELL  Historical Prices
Add HINDPETRO to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HINDPETRO:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE094A01015
Listing Date
17-JUN-1998

LATEST SNAPSHOT    311.70 1.5m [302.85 +8.85 (+2.92%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for HINDPETRO closed at 313.20 (Rs. 1.25 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 165.55 Crores.
Sheds 742000 shares(-11.65%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 5628000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-280.0021.3023.6521.3023.6528000-33.33
CE-Apr14-290.0012.4524.3512.4524.353200000.00
CE-Apr14-300.007.4015.005.5512.9543700009.38
CE-Apr14-310.004.757.802.406.50796800017.24
CE-Apr14-320.001.603.501.152.6543212000-7.02
CE-Apr14-330.000.601.000.600.956800002.56
CE-Apr14-340.000.400.400.400.402480000.00
CE-May14-300.0029.5029.7029.5029.60510000100
CE-May14-310.0023.2523.2523.2523.2512000100
CE-May14-320.0015.7021.1014.0020.4043520002500.00
CE-May14-330.0010.0015.1010.0013.0058000100
CE-May14-340.006.006.006.006.0012000100
PE-Apr14-280.000.150.150.150.15132000-5.88
PE-Apr14-290.000.100.900.100.301064000-3.03
PE-Apr14-300.003.655.200.901.25487600046.15
PE-Apr14-310.009.0010.702.553.20347600058.33
PE-Apr14-320.0019.3521.408.659.851618000-30.77
Intraday Chart Of HINDPETRO Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 314.90Low: 298.30
Open: 304.00 Value: 46.85 Cr.
Volume: 1531016 10-day Avg. Vol: 1483090
52-Week Range & CMP()
158.00
325.00
28th Aug
16th May
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -2.06% in 1 Week
  5.67% in 1 Month
  -0.10% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
25th May, 13(288.40) RIL, British Petroleum make huge gas discovery in KG-D6 block  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(288.40) RIL, British Petroleum make huge gas discovery in KG-D6 block  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(307.00) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(307.00) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
24th November, 12(279.65) Punters made a killing in Hindustan Copper's issue   (The Economic Times)
22nd November, 12(281.50) Petroleum sector increasingly unattractive for investors  (The Economic Times)
23rd July, 12(338.40) Hindustan Unilever Q1 net jumps over 2-fold at Rs 1,331 crore  (The Economic Times)
18th July, 12(344.85) How Hindustan Unilever is making every employee a marketer  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 311.66   307.42   276.54   226.91 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 311.35   SMA-13: 309.38   SMA-26: 298.83   SMA-50: 276.54   SMA-200: 226.91
EMA-12: 307.53   EMA-26: 297.54   EMA-50: 281.45   EMA-200: 251.45   MACD: 9.99
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. HINDPETRO with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us