Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
EUROPE CLOSING


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | RELIANCE | TWL | TATASTEEL | DISHTV | RALLIS | WIPRO | LUPIN | SHASUNPHAR | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   DISHTV | NIFTY | TATASTEEL | INFY | TWL | SBIN | VOLTAS | HINDZINC | THINKSOFT |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 24 21:38:29 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    328.00 2.0m [327.75 +0.25 (+0.08%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add HINDPETRO to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HINDPETRO:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE094A01015
Listing Date
17-JUN-1998
Alert: Stock hits Year High

LATEST SNAPSHOT    328.00 2.0m [327.75 +0.25 (+0.08%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for HINDPETRO closed at 326.50 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 191.85 Crores.
Sheds 1284000 shares(-63.44%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 740000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-280.0047.0049.8047.0049.8026000-25.00
CE-Apr14-290.0036.0036.0036.0036.001240000.00
CE-Apr14-300.0029.0031.0025.0028.00738000-20.83
CE-Apr14-305.0028.5028.5020.7020.7034000-50.00
CE-Apr14-310.0023.9023.9016.5016.50928000-26.32
CE-Apr14-320.0011.9013.405.105.7028104000-21.21
CE-Apr14-325.008.659.408.659.00314000-30.00
CE-Apr14-330.005.456.000.050.101311320003.12
CE-Apr14-335.002.002.000.050.05610000150.00
CE-Apr14-340.001.451.500.050.052464000-13.51
CE-Apr14-350.000.050.050.050.051020000100
CE-May14-290.0041.4041.4041.4041.4012000100
CE-May14-300.0038.9538.9538.9538.9511800012.50
CE-May14-320.0024.4525.0022.2022.201678000-7.14
CE-May14-330.0021.5021.5017.4017.60243200023.08
CE-May14-335.0015.8015.8015.8015.8010-100.00
CE-May14-340.0017.0017.0013.2013.451928000133.33
CE-May14-350.0011.1512.3510.0010.2043620003000.00
CE-May14-360.008.008.007.607.6022000100
PE-Apr14-250.001.251.250.050.0540100
PE-Apr14-280.000.050.050.050.052340006.25
PE-Apr14-290.000.050.050.050.0511440004.76
PE-Apr14-300.000.100.100.050.051168000-10.53
PE-Apr14-305.000.150.150.050.0524000-33.33
PE-Apr14-310.000.050.150.050.051254000-6.90
PE-Apr14-320.000.102.000.050.053786000-6.52
PE-Apr14-325.001.351.351.351.3514000100.00
PE-Apr14-330.001.105.001.004.003736000-14.29
PE-Apr14-335.006.906.906.006.0022000100
PE-May14-300.009.809.809.809.80160000.00
PE-May14-310.008.208.208.208.201240009.09
PE-May14-320.0012.0012.4012.0012.20818000200.00
PE-May14-330.0017.2517.7516.7517.2541800028.57
PE-May14-340.0014.8514.8514.8514.8512000100
PE-May14-350.0027.4027.4027.4027.4012000100
Intraday Chart Of HINDPETRO Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 335.00Low: 324.15
Open: 329.10 Value: 66.03 Cr.
Volume: 2010996 10-day Avg. Vol: 1501296
52-Week Range & CMP()
158.00
335.00
28th Aug
23rd Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  7.81% in 1 Week
  17.40% in 1 Month
  7.28% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
25th May, 13(288.40) RIL, British Petroleum make huge gas discovery in KG-D6 block  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(288.40) RIL, British Petroleum make huge gas discovery in KG-D6 block  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(307.00) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
30th April, 13(307.00) Unilever to raise stake in HUL in $5.4 bn offer | Live price  (The Economic Times)
24th November, 12(279.65) Punters made a killing in Hindustan Copper's issue   (The Economic Times)
22nd November, 12(281.50) Petroleum sector increasingly unattractive for investors  (The Economic Times)
23rd July, 12(338.40) Hindustan Unilever Q1 net jumps over 2-fold at Rs 1,331 crore  (The Economic Times)
18th July, 12(344.85) How Hindustan Unilever is making every employee a marketer  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 317.59   312.56   281.51   228.00 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 316.14   SMA-13: 313.47   SMA-26: 303.31   SMA-50: 281.51   SMA-200: 228.00
EMA-12: 314.33   EMA-26: 303.11   EMA-50: 286.32   EMA-200: 253.60   MACD: 11.22
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. HINDPETRO with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us