Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
COMMODITIES


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | RALLIS | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | BIOCON | FSL | LUPIN |
Popular NOW!:   YESBANK | DQE | RELIANCE | RCOM | GAYAPROJ | ADANIPORTS | UNITECH | DISHTV | MAX |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Wed Apr 23 22:14:49 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    72.50 14.2m [71.60 +0.90 (+1.26%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add HDIL to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited (HDIL:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE191I01012
Listing Date
24-JUL-2007

LATEST SNAPSHOT    72.50 14.2m [71.60 +0.90 (+1.26%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for HDIL closed at 72.35 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 137.55 Crores.
Sheds 4896000 shares(-46.58%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 5616000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-50.0022.5022.5022.5022.501112000-6.67
CE-Apr14-55.0018.0018.0016.2017.455256000-11.11
CE-Apr14-57.5014.9014.9014.9014.901136000-5.56
CE-Apr14-60.0012.0013.0511.7512.2512168000-16.00
CE-Apr14-62.509.009.909.009.902192000-7.69
CE-Apr14-65.007.357.506.507.4012488000-8.96
CE-Apr14-67.504.704.804.704.754176000-8.33
CE-Apr14-70.001.702.751.502.1078720000-27.42
CE-Apr14-72.500.801.150.050.159553600019.64
CE-Apr14-75.000.300.400.050.0517117440002.35
CE-Apr14-77.500.100.150.050.05465280008.20
CE-Apr14-80.000.050.050.050.051202032000-0.78
CE-Apr14-82.500.050.050.050.055728000-4.21
CE-Apr14-85.000.050.050.050.0557680000.00
CE-May14-60.0014.5514.5514.5514.5518000100
CE-May14-62.5012.7012.7012.7012.7018000100
CE-May14-65.0010.9511.9510.9511.55540000400.00
CE-May14-70.008.258.258.108.1024000025.00
CE-May14-72.507.557.557.557.55180000.00
CE-May14-75.006.756.756.006.00714400050.00
CE-May14-80.004.304.354.304.3522400000.00
CE-May14-87.502.452.452.452.45180000.00
CE-May14-90.001.851.851.851.8514800020.00
PE-Apr14-50.000.050.050.050.05110000000.00
PE-Apr14-55.000.050.050.050.05510160000.00
PE-Apr14-60.000.050.050.050.05410160002.42
PE-Apr14-62.500.050.050.050.0573120005.41
PE-Apr14-65.000.050.050.050.055396800014.15
PE-Apr14-67.500.100.200.050.05223520002.33
PE-Apr14-70.000.200.450.050.10112808000-9.01
PE-Apr14-72.501.251.250.250.4024232000-3.33
PE-Apr14-75.002.453.252.253.2514784000-6.67
PE-Apr14-80.007.807.807.807.801128000-5.88
PE-May14-70.005.355.354.705.0536400060.00
PE-May14-75.009.059.059.059.05148000-14.29
Intraday Chart Of HDIL Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 72.90Low: 71.20
Open: 71.75 Value: 102.87 Cr.
Volume: 14254171 10-day Avg. Vol: 24962286
52-Week Range & CMP()
26.10
81.40
7th Aug
15th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  2.19% in 1 Week
  47.96% in 1 Month
  29.54% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
21st May, 13(58.65) Reliance Infra to exit Rs 20k-cr projects on govt delays | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
7th May, 13(55.85) India Inc dangles retention bonuses, development programmes to retain talent  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(54.90) No housing bubble building up in India, says RBI  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(54.90) No housing bubble building up in India, says Duvvuri Subbarao  (The Economic Times)
15th April, 13(46.90) Is India's $1 trillion infrastructure target overly optimistic?  (The Economic Times)
27th March, 13(45.40) Japan to grant India $2.32 billion aid for infrastructure building  (The Economic Times)
26th March, 13(45.40) Parallel to World Bank: BRICS to set up development bank  (The Economic Times)
24th March, 13(46.50) British PM to set out tougher approach on housing for immigrants  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 72.45   69.06   52.31   45.10 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 73.70   SMA-13: 70.93   SMA-26: 60.84   SMA-50: 52.31   SMA-200: 45.10
EMA-12: 70.01   EMA-26: 63.43   EMA-50: 57.26   EMA-200: 51.55   MACD: 6.58
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. HDIL with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us