Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




52-WEEK HIGHS
207.00
+8.60
+4.33%
533.70
+11.60
+2.22%
189.65
+0.80
+0.42%
218.00
+12.40
+6.03%
1998.00
+46.65
+2.39%
177.10
+3.80
+2.19%
52-WEEK LOWS
1.55
-0.45
-22.50%
65.50
0.00
0.00
0.85
+0.15
+21.43%
7.70
+1.45
+23.20%
132.00
+3.25
+2.52%
199.50
+1.15
+0.58%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | JKTYRE | ADANIENT | APOLLOTYRE | RELIANCE | SBIN | WIPRO | DLF | CROMPGREAV | TCS |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | JKTYRE | EICHERMOT | ADANIENT | TATASTEEL | WIPRO | KTKBANK | LIBERTSHOE | ADANIPOWER |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Mon Apr 21 10:40:01 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    875.30 320.7k [879.80 -4.50 (-0.51%)]    SELL  Historical Prices
Add HDFC to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited (HDFC:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
2
Face Value: 2
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE001A01036
Listing Date
23-OCT-1996

LATEST SNAPSHOT    875.30 320.7k [879.80 -4.50 (-0.51%)]    Apr 21 10:39AM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for HDFC closed at 882.95 (Rs. 3.15 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 341.85 Crores.
Adds 205000 shares(3.98%) in open interest pushing the open interest to 5358000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-840.0039.5044.0039.0044.00310500-8.70
CE-Apr14-860.0023.0027.6017.1025.653424500-24.62
CE-Apr14-880.0011.4514.307.5013.4031618200022.15
CE-Apr14-900.004.006.002.705.003422050006.22
CE-Apr14-920.001.252.001.101.752579500-5.36
CE-Apr14-940.000.850.950.750.801156500-6.61
CE-Apr14-960.000.650.750.350.3518830000.00
CE-May14-880.0051.5051.5051.5051.5011000100.00
CE-May14-900.0039.5545.0037.6542.305230006.98
CE-May14-920.0031.4535.0031.4035.005360005.88
CE-May14-940.0029.4530.0028.5030.00718500-9.76
CE-May14-980.0010.0010.009.509.502500100
CE-May14-1000.0013.0014.0013.0014.0012121000-4.72
PE-Apr14-760.000.900.900.900.901300020.00
PE-Apr14-840.001.953.001.401.602168000-4.23
PE-Apr14-860.005.759.004.705.0053543700092.51
PE-Apr14-880.0013.0019.459.2010.2011984500-15.50
PE-Apr14-900.0026.0033.0021.6022.151852000-7.14
PE-Apr14-920.0041.8041.8041.8041.802190000.00
PE-May14-780.0011.1011.1011.1011.101500100
PE-May14-840.0032.0032.0025.0026.103753000-15.20
Intraday Chart Of HDFC Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 881.95Low: 865.00
Open: 873.00 Value: 250.80 Cr.
Volume: 2862754 10-day Avg. Vol: 3505370
52-Week Range & CMP()
632.20
934.40
28th Aug
10th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -5.12% in 1 Week
  3.24% in 1 Month
  1.89% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
28th May, 13(919.80) Cobrapost expose: HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank under I-T lens  (The Economic Times)
8th May, 13(885.00) HDFC Q4 net up 17.3% at Rs 1555 cr on loan book growth | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
8th May, 13(885.00) Bansal's Finance Ministry days come under a cloud  (The Economic Times)
7th May, 13(853.75) India Inc dangles retention bonuses, development programmes to retain talent  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(852.65) No housing bubble building up in India, says RBI  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(852.65) No housing bubble building up in India, says Duvvuri Subbarao  (The Economic Times)
6th May, 13(852.65) Are chit funds for you? Tips to gain from them | How to avoid fraud  (The Economic Times)
3rd May, 13(854.90) No EMI relief on loans | Invest in long term FDs  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 896.68   892.68   839.90   812.66 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 900.28   SMA-13: 896.05   SMA-26: 877.43   SMA-50: 839.90   SMA-200: 812.66
EMA-12: 890.62   EMA-26: 876.33   EMA-50: 856.64   EMA-200: 822.46   MACD: 14.29
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. HDFC with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us