Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL
Nasdaq
4086.23
+52.06
+1.29%
S&P 500
1862.31
+19.33
+1.05%
FTSE
6584.17
+42.56
+0.65%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | ADANIENT | KPIT | GUJRATGAS | UNITECH | JUSTDIAL | FRL | DLF | INFY | TCS |
Popular NOW!:   FEDERALBNK | ADANIENT | NAGAROIL | BIOCON | NIFTY | CROMPGREAV | RAJOIL | SINTEX | GABRIEL |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 17 01:36:49 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    24.20 4.8m [25.30 -1.10 (-4.35%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add GMRINFRA to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    GMR Infrastructure Limited (GMRINFRA:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
1
Face Value: 1
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE776C01039
Listing Date
21-AUG-2006

LATEST SNAPSHOT    24.20 4.8m [25.30 -1.10 (-4.35%)]    Apr 16 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 16th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for GMRINFRA closed at 24.30 (Rs. 0.15 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 41.28 Crores.
Adds 1221000 shares(2.28%) in open interest pushing the open interest to 54692000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-22.502.802.851.801.856781000-5.33
CE-Apr14-25.001.001.000.300.40215301400018.61
CE-Apr14-27.500.300.350.100.102644719000-3.81
CE-Apr14-30.000.100.100.050.05782332000-13.11
CE-May14-25.002.352.352.302.3024070002.78
CE-May14-30.001.251.250.700.9516121000100
PE-Apr14-2.500.050.400.050.40222000100.00
PE-Apr14-22.500.050.150.050.151061771000-3.59
PE-Apr14-25.000.501.250.501.10881342000-12.86
PE-Apr14-27.503.503.503.503.501396000-2.70
PE-May14-22.501.151.201.151.20215400016.67
PE-May14-25.002.902.902.902.9012420000.00
Intraday Chart Of GMRINFRA Date: 16th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 25.50Low: 23.85
Open: 25.30 Value: 11.99 Cr.
Volume: 4857184 10-day Avg. Vol: 8783857
52-Week Range & CMP()
10.60
26.85
6th Aug
10th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -6.76% in 1 Week
  11.55% in 1 Month
  18.67% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
21st May, 13(23.25) Reliance Infra to exit Rs 20k-cr projects on govt delays | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
15th April, 13(21.55) Is India's $1 trillion infrastructure target overly optimistic?  (The Economic Times)
27th March, 13(20.85) Japan to grant India $2.32 billion aid for infrastructure building  (The Economic Times)
17th March, 13(20.30) Mumbai: The 21st century city running on 19th century infrastructure!   (The Economic Times)
12th March, 13(19.95) ONGC looking at option to hire RIL infrastructure: Moily  (The Economic Times)
3rd March, 13(18.05) Govt plans to take over possession of RIM infrastructure  (The Economic Times)
3rd March, 13(18.05) Govt plans to take over possession of RIM infrastructure  (The Economic Times)
29th November, 12(17.70) US may be next hot spot for infrastructure debt investments  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 25.36   23.45   21.49   20.09 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 24.93   SMA-13: 23.72   SMA-26: 22.80   SMA-50: 21.49   SMA-200: 20.09
EMA-12: 24.12   EMA-26: 23.09   EMA-50: 22.37   EMA-200: 21.20   MACD: 1.03
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. GMRINFRA with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us