Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS &
OVERNIGHT CUES
Nikkei
14493.52
+88.53
+0.61%
H Seng
22410.52
-152.28
-0.67%
Nasdaq
4148.34
+21.37
+0.52%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | RELIANCE | DISHTV | TWL | RALLIS | WIPRO | TATASTEEL | FSL | SHASUNPHAR | LUPIN |
Popular NOW!:   APTECHT | DISHTV | ESSELPACK | RADICO | IBPOW | MINDTREE | REDINGTON | IBSEC | MTNL |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Fri Apr 25 07:53:26 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    398.80 748.5k [396.50 +2.30 (+0.58%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add CIPLA to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Cipla Limited (CIPLA:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
2
Face Value: 2
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE059A01026
Listing Date
08-FEB-1995

LATEST SNAPSHOT    398.80 748.5k [396.50 +2.30 (+0.58%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for CIPLA closed at 399.05 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 111.68 Crores.
Sheds 1284000 shares(-42.13%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 1763500 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-360.0037.0037.0037.0037.0015000.00
CE-Apr14-370.0027.5027.5027.5027.5021000-33.33
CE-Apr14-380.0017.5019.8017.5018.755942500-8.60
CE-Apr14-385.0013.2014.2012.6513.25713500-10.00
CE-Apr14-390.007.259.357.258.553221500-25.86
CE-Apr14-395.004.004.503.004.001321000-12.50
CE-Apr14-400.002.102.100.050.40242173000-16.02
CE-Apr14-405.000.750.750.250.251251000-3.77
CE-Apr14-410.000.150.400.050.0555172500-5.48
CE-Apr14-415.000.050.100.050.05816500-15.38
CE-Apr14-420.000.050.050.050.0562179000-0.56
CE-Apr14-430.000.100.100.100.10251500-1.90
CE-Apr14-440.000.050.200.050.101020000-9.09
CE-May14-380.0027.2527.2524.9025.0053265005200.00
CE-May14-390.0019.6520.0019.4519.60105000100
CE-May14-400.0015.6015.6013.0013.608047000147.37
CE-May14-405.0012.0512.1012.0012.005450080.00
CE-May14-410.0010.5010.508.808.90323050035.56
CE-May14-415.008.008.408.008.40230000.00
CE-May14-420.007.007.105.105.25494400012.82
CE-May14-425.004.704.704.704.70175000.00
CE-May14-430.004.054.103.303.5572000100
PE-Apr14-370.000.050.050.050.05733500-1.47
PE-Apr14-380.000.050.500.050.05456650022.02
PE-Apr14-385.000.200.200.050.157145007.41
PE-Apr14-390.000.250.650.050.253221500-6.52
PE-Apr14-395.000.400.850.050.30272750027.91
PE-Apr14-400.002.103.500.301.707825000-41.86
PE-Apr14-440.0041.0041.5040.7540.7570-100.00
PE-May14-370.002.702.702.002.0052500100
PE-May14-380.005.005.203.353.353729500145.83
PE-May14-390.008.358.356.056.304324500206.25
PE-May14-400.0012.1512.6010.1010.55261700054.55
PE-May14-405.0014.8514.8514.8514.8515000.00
PE-May14-410.0018.0018.0017.4517.4554000166.67
PE-May14-440.0037.5038.2537.5037.9084500800.00
Intraday Chart Of CIPLA Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 400.25Low: 397.30
Open: 397.30 Value: 29.83 Cr.
Volume: 748544 10-day Avg. Vol: 1120645
52-Week Range & CMP()
364.00
450.40
3rd Jun
16th Sep
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  0.54% in 1 Week
  2.86% in 1 Month
  -2.21% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
10th May, 12(326.40) Cipla breached patent rights by slashing cancer drug price: Bayer Pharma  (The Economic Times)
4th May, 12(326.00) Fighting cancer become less expensive; Cipla slashes cancer drug prices up to 75%  (The Economic Times)
8th October, 11(285.10) Cipla Sept qtr PAT seen up 13% at Rs 297cr: Angel  (moneycontrol.com)
26th September, 11(286.95) Houseviews: Brokerages calls on Maruti Suzuki, BHEL, Cipla  (moneycontrol.com)
26th September, 11(286.95) Cipla looks positive: Astromoneyguru  (moneycontrol.com)
7th September, 11(283.50) Stocks in news: IOC, Cipla, Shree Renuka, SAIL, Pipavav  (moneycontrol.com)
2nd September, 11(279.80) Cipla succession plans: Work in progress, says Chairman  (moneycontrol.com)
26th August, 11(277.20) Cipla shareholders approve 100% final dividend  (moneycontrol.com)
Critical Price Levels: 398.59   396.31   388.26   404.33 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 399.38   SMA-13: 398.49   SMA-26: 392.24   SMA-50: 388.26   SMA-200: 404.33
EMA-12: 397.25   EMA-26: 393.89   EMA-50: 393.05   EMA-200: 397.32   MACD: 3.36
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. CIPLA with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us