Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL
Nasdaq
4086.23
+52.06
+1.29%
S&P 500
1862.31
+19.33
+1.05%
FTSE
6584.17
+42.56
+0.65%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | ADANIENT | KPIT | GUJRATGAS | JUSTDIAL | UNITECH | FRL | DLF | INFY | TCS |
Popular NOW!:   HINDALCO | DLF | JVLAGRO | RUSHIL | TNPL | BINDALAGRO | CENTENKA |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 17 04:28:00 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    323.90 2.4m [325.25 -1.35 (-0.42%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add BHARTIARTL to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Bharti Airtel Limited (BHARTIARTL:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
5
Face Value: 5
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE397D01024
Listing Date
15-FEB-2002

LATEST SNAPSHOT    323.90 2.4m [325.25 -1.35 (-0.42%)]    Apr 16 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 16th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for BHARTIARTL closed at 324.35 (Rs. 0.65 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 190.42 Crores.
Sheds 124000 shares(-1.06%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 11532000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-300.0030.5530.5523.6023.901474000-3.90
CE-Apr14-310.0020.5522.0014.0014.40421380002.22
CE-Apr14-320.0010.6013.507.057.80327317000-20.75
CE-Apr14-325.007.009.904.505.051368400018.31
CE-Apr14-330.005.007.002.953.5516407520007.74
CE-Apr14-335.003.154.501.802.00615800028.89
CE-Apr14-340.002.203.101.101.354623940003.96
CE-Apr14-345.001.501.600.900.906120009.09
CE-Apr14-350.000.901.300.450.50181262000-1.87
CE-Apr14-360.000.450.450.250.251378000-11.36
CE-Apr14-370.000.100.100.100.1012000-33.33
CE-May14-330.0021.5521.5516.9516.958210000.00
CE-May14-340.0014.0014.0014.0014.001240000.00
CE-May14-350.0010.0010.0010.0010.001800014.29
CE-May14-370.006.256.655.155.15840000-4.76
PE-Apr14-290.000.050.100.050.0510159000-1.24
PE-Apr14-295.000.200.200.200.20440000-9.09
PE-Apr14-300.000.300.450.150.3568226000-4.64
PE-Apr14-310.001.051.250.601.05191180000-1.64
PE-Apr14-315.001.902.301.302.3016600007.14
PE-Apr14-320.003.104.102.053.70360184000-14.81
PE-Apr14-325.005.906.453.506.107343000-24.56
PE-Apr14-330.008.6510.005.409.1534848000-9.43
PE-Apr14-335.0011.3513.008.4513.00106000200.00
PE-Apr14-340.0012.3017.9011.6017.65201200071.43
Intraday Chart Of BHARTIARTL Date: 16th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 330.00Low: 321.50
Open: 326.00 Value: 76.92 Cr.
Volume: 2359506 10-day Avg. Vol: 4284286
52-Week Range & CMP()
274.25
373.80
11th Jun
1st Nov
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  1.12% in 1 Week
  9.73% in 1 Month
  1.55% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
30th May, 13(315.40) Bharti Airtel could be fined Rs 650 cr as Kapil Sibal okays DoT's call  (The Economic Times)
29th May, 13(315.00) Walmart to buy 49% in holding company of Bharti Retail  (The Economic Times)
9th May, 13(325.00) Reliance Fresh drags Bharti Retail to court over price comparisons  (The Economic Times)
3rd May, 13(317.70) Airtel to sell 5% stake to Qatar Foundation Endowment for $1.26 bn | Quote  (The Economic Times)
3rd May, 13(317.70) Airtel to sell 5% stake to Qatar Foundation Endowment for $1.26 bn | Quote  (The Economic Times)
3rd May, 13(317.70) Airtel to sell 5% stake to Qatar Foundation for $1.26 bn | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
2nd May, 13(316.75) 4 factors that will impact Bharti's stock valuations | Live quote  (The Economic Times)
2nd May, 13(316.75) Bharti Airtel Q4 profit halves to Rs 509 cr | Live Price  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 322.21   316.39   304.43   321.02 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 320.67   SMA-13: 319.42   SMA-26: 308.80   SMA-50: 304.43   SMA-200: 321.02
EMA-12: 318.16   EMA-26: 311.89   EMA-50: 309.99   EMA-200: 315.87   MACD: 6.27
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. BHARTIARTL with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us