Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




TOP GAINERS
69.00
+6.95
+11.20%
87.65
+7.85
+9.84%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
192.80
+13.40
+7.47%
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
115.00
+7.10
+6.58%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
121.85
+8.45
+7.45%
989.00
+6.40
+0.65%
837.00
+65.80
+8.53%
22172.00
-56.60
-0.25%
433.15
+3.50
+0.81%
2184.00
-18.10
-0.82%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | SHASUNPHAR | BIOCON | TATASTEEL | AXISBANK | TATAELXSI | SUVEN | RELIANCE |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | SHASUNPHAR | SIMPLEXINF | BHARATFORG | KALINDEE | WIPRO | WELSPUNIND | TWL | BIOCON |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Wed Apr 23 12:21:39 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    13105.60  [12987.10 +118.50 (+0.91%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add BANKNIFTY to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

BANK Nifty (BANKNIFTY:Indices)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
0
Face Value: 0
Market Lot: 0
ISIN Code
NA
Listing Date
NA

LATEST SNAPSHOT    13105.60  [12987.10 +118.50 (+0.91%)]    Apr 23 12:21PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 22nd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for BANKNIFTY closed at 72.20 (Rs. 12914.90 DISCOUNT) with a turnover of Rs. 3229.20 Crores.
Sheds 41100 shares(-9.99%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 370150 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-9000.003951.003960.003951.003960.0091225-15.52
CE-Apr14-9800.003200.003200.003200.003200.0020175-70.83
CE-Apr14-10000.002959.953009.902951.853001.00306650-10.14
CE-Apr14-10800.002200.002214.002200.002200.003475-13.64
CE-Apr14-11000.001949.902028.501940.001986.0510325050-9.07
CE-Apr14-11100.001950.001950.001950.001950.001575-4.17
CE-Apr14-11200.001775.001802.701760.001802.7082625-7.08
CE-Apr14-11300.001675.001726.001664.001726.00101275-16.39
CE-Apr14-11400.001595.001610.001595.001600.00675-66.67
CE-Apr14-11500.001480.001525.001455.001483.354217325-4.94
CE-Apr14-11700.001272.001272.001272.001272.0023125-1.57
CE-Apr14-12000.00968.801032.60940.00991.509816200-9.50
CE-Apr14-12100.00860.00943.30860.00925.0041050-4.55
CE-Apr14-12200.00760.00805.00750.00800.00263300-11.41
CE-Apr14-12300.00651.25736.50633.00690.95556625-10.17
CE-Apr14-12400.00563.60643.00551.65590.001444925-32.99
CE-Apr14-12500.00460.00546.90440.00496.251268149825-12.13
CE-Apr14-12600.00383.75460.35351.90410.75112536050-15.18
CE-Apr14-12700.00302.75360.00260.00304.30174566450-21.43
CE-Apr14-12800.00187.35265.00172.00205.504374111025-21.22
CE-Apr14-12900.00135.00178.95100.75131.85664680000-2.02
CE-Apr14-13000.0085.00108.8056.0072.2098751370150-9.99
CE-Apr14-13100.0040.0558.9025.8532.4546788156150-28.08
CE-Apr14-13200.0021.5529.5011.6013.704832419745011.18
CE-Apr14-13300.0014.9514.954.905.902365617690043.79
CE-Apr14-13400.004.806.752.302.7578258977510.09
CE-Apr14-13500.002.654.251.451.8011010446775-3.83
CE-Apr14-13600.000.551.500.550.9593870325-15.25
CE-Apr14-13700.001.051.900.600.7099056175-5.87
CE-Apr14-13800.000.751.100.500.5533577850-3.35
CE-Apr14-13900.001.001.000.400.4512219550-9.70
CE-Apr14-14000.000.950.950.250.40976222775-8.49
CE-Apr14-14100.000.700.700.400.403823475-3.69
CE-Apr14-14200.000.650.650.300.3516522800-0.87
CE-Apr14-14400.000.650.650.300.30448474259.59
CE-Apr14-14500.000.600.600.100.1037253.57
CE-Apr14-14600.002.002.001.501.5041500100
CE-May14-9100.003900.003900.003900.003900.008200100
CE-May14-9800.003250.003250.003250.003250.0020500100
CE-May14-10000.003050.003050.003030.153049.05236251150.00
CE-May14-10500.002560.002560.002560.002560.00227522.22
CE-May14-11000.002100.002150.002074.152120.50126515087.27
CE-May14-11300.001775.001811.001775.001799.008250400.00
CE-May14-11400.001770.001800.001770.001800.005125100
CE-May14-11500.001739.001739.001661.001737.208113501.34
CE-May14-12000.001325.001360.001300.001337.3560154007.88
CE-May14-12200.001175.001175.001175.001175.00467517.39
CE-May14-12300.001105.001175.001099.001175.00530033.33
CE-May14-12400.001026.901026.901026.901026.90120014.29
CE-May14-12500.00949.801032.00940.65975.45104172257.99
CE-May14-12600.00955.00955.00955.00955.00227522.22
CE-May14-12700.00845.10900.00845.10900.0076250.00
CE-May14-12800.00800.05848.00799.00825.1014102524.24
CE-May14-12900.00798.00798.00740.00773.8545165034.69
CE-May14-13000.00708.20740.00684.50716.706233242517.80
CE-May14-13100.00662.00690.00640.00670.2029357507566.67
CE-May14-13200.00625.00647.90593.80625.40691400229.41
CE-May14-13300.00557.95593.90557.30578.8034142546.15
CE-May14-13400.00517.15550.00517.15534.002682510.00
CE-May14-13500.00499.90510.55470.55488.3511715395042.63
CE-May14-13600.00462.35462.35451.00460.951290050.00
CE-May14-13700.00439.45439.45400.20422.001748006.67
CE-May14-13800.00393.55395.50370.95393.00431975107.89
CE-May14-13900.00399.95399.95354.70372.15316753.08
CE-May14-14000.00335.00350.00307.00325.706243830011.26
CE-May14-14100.00298.40305.00290.00295.00531650340.00
CE-May14-14200.00268.00270.00268.00270.00210005.26
CE-May14-14300.00244.75250.00244.75250.001057553.33
CE-May14-14400.00230.00233.00220.00222.4044433575-22.59
CE-May14-14500.00213.00229.00193.45205.25837457756.76
CE-May14-14600.00173.40199.95173.40181.0044711100100
PE-Apr14-9000.001.001.000.850.8591325-14.52
PE-Apr14-9800.000.900.900.900.9020875-20.45
PE-Apr14-10000.000.351.700.150.50122815375-1.28
PE-Apr14-10200.000.150.150.150.1511825-1.35
PE-Apr14-10500.000.250.750.250.75316025-0.16
PE-Apr14-11000.001.101.100.250.4043382550-6.67
PE-Apr14-11100.000.450.450.400.403812475-6.90
PE-Apr14-11200.000.950.950.250.5017614275-2.89
PE-Apr14-11300.000.950.950.300.5026813625-17.67
PE-Apr14-11400.000.950.950.350.4517512575-7.54
PE-Apr14-11500.001.001.000.450.5067082875-2.99
PE-Apr14-11600.001.051.050.500.6023922150-10.32
PE-Apr14-11700.001.001.000.450.503420450-3.20
PE-Apr14-11800.001.201.200.450.5019525575-0.68
PE-Apr14-11900.001.001.100.600.6038038100-5.22
PE-Apr14-12000.001.001.900.600.801848323950-4.44
PE-Apr14-12100.001.252.200.750.8063747750-10.79
PE-Apr14-12200.002.502.500.751.0591853925-6.78
PE-Apr14-12300.002.603.400.751.404115153950-0.68
PE-Apr14-12400.003.104.050.801.45353066125-25.03
PE-Apr14-12500.005.907.902.052.85106383390251.47
PE-Apr14-12600.007.9014.802.603.8511927171875-9.02
PE-Apr14-12700.0015.1021.954.006.6519485120400-5.86
PE-Apr14-12800.0024.4545.009.3014.453833121077515.62
PE-Apr14-12900.0045.9067.0021.8030.304643117935028.43
PE-Apr14-13000.0080.50123.4546.0064.5553575278425-8.89
PE-Apr14-13100.00161.00181.9094.00118.70209232100-5.10
PE-Apr14-13200.00259.95260.00165.00198.7045011675-9.67
PE-Apr14-13300.00341.00341.00276.00287.65171825-6.41
PE-Apr14-13500.00519.25520.40450.00493.25984500-30.23
PE-Apr14-14000.001030.001030.00950.00950.00444250.00
PE-Apr14-14300.001250.001250.001250.001250.001250.00
PE-Apr14-14500.001480.001480.001440.001440.00450011.11
PE-May14-9100.003.058.003.058.00590000.00
PE-May14-9800.003.153.153.153.1520500100
PE-May14-10000.0036.0036.0022.0025.501711210011.26
PE-May14-10500.0065.0065.0045.0048.8520122252.52
PE-May14-10600.0040.0055.0040.0055.00231500.80
PE-May14-10700.0060.0060.0060.0060.0015250.00
PE-May14-10800.0070.0070.0070.0070.00227510.00
PE-May14-11000.00100.05104.0081.0597.005223380012.11
PE-May14-11500.00165.00183.00153.00177.657893097575.99
PE-May14-11700.00196.40210.00196.40210.007914501833.33
PE-May14-11800.00219.95227.15211.15211.151936400104.80
PE-May14-11900.00245.60256.50245.60256.502686300472.73
PE-May14-12000.00298.00300.00250.05282.4513166485025.50
PE-May14-12100.00310.00310.00288.00300.601412950353.85
PE-May14-12200.00335.00335.00311.05326.30992525236.67
PE-May14-12400.00400.00400.00366.45396.0026568251416.67
PE-May14-12500.00450.55455.00407.15429.407883045064.82
PE-May14-12600.00480.00480.00438.35471.10742000566.67
PE-May14-12700.00518.10518.10478.15505.3535162516.07
PE-May14-12800.00578.65578.65520.00544.0530115070.37
PE-May14-12900.00622.35622.35561.00590.8044270035.00
PE-May14-13000.00670.75671.00611.40640.4512924362542.22
PE-May14-13100.00680.05700.00660.85689.50641525100
PE-May14-13200.00725.05746.00716.80741.358250233.33
PE-May14-13300.00809.65809.65763.90763.905125100
PE-May14-13500.00930.00930.00880.00902.701129752.59
PE-May14-13900.001134.001134.001134.001134.00250100
PE-May14-14000.001254.001254.801254.001254.803150100.00
PE-May14-14500.001600.001600.001600.001600.0045000.00
Intraday Chart Of BANKNIFTY Date: 22nd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 13040.15Low: 12913.90
Open: 12989.55 Value: 0.00 Cr.
Volume: 0 10-day Avg. Vol: 0
52-Week Range & CMP()
8366.75
13414.30
28th Aug
20th May
Circuit Filters For Next Day: 12987.10 - 12987.10
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  3.24% in 1 Week
  8.07% in 1 Month
  4.77% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
28th May, 13(12950.00) Cobrapost expose: HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank under I-T lens  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(12961.55) RBI imposes restrictions on bank loans against gold  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(12961.55) Sensex ends above 20,000; Nifty rallies past 6,050  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(12961.55) Sensex ends above 20,000; Nifty rallies past 6,050  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(12961.55) Sensex rallies over 200 points, Nifty above 6050  (The Economic Times)
25th May, 13(12769.35) ICICI Bank offers over 20% salary hike to top management  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(12769.35) Sensex snap 4-day losing streak | Gold steadies  (The Economic Times)
24th May, 13(12769.35) A breach below 5950 may see Nifty heading lower: Analysts  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 12775.18   12735.03   11656.41   10919.80 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 12809.36   SMA-13: 12732.98   SMA-26: 12524.59   SMA-50: 11656.41   SMA-200: 10919.80
EMA-12: 12739.12   EMA-26: 12430.29   EMA-50: 11991.48   EMA-200: 11319.40   MACD: 308.83
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. BANKNIFTY with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us