Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS
52-WEEK LOWS
30.00
-3.90
-11.50%
79.80
-0.40
-0.50%
15.60
-0.50
-3.11%
0.50
0.00
0.00
0.55
-0.05
-8.33%
0.50
-0.05
-9.09%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | WIPRO | RALLIS | TWL | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | LUPIN | BIOCON | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   JSWSTEEL | IDBI | KERNEX | UNITECH | KTKBANK | SSLT | MTNL | NIFTY | APOLLOHOSP |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 24 10:27:51 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    23.95 7.6m [23.75 +0.20 (+0.84%)]    HOLD  Historical Prices
Add ASHOKLEY to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Ashok Leyland Limited (ASHOKLEY:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
1
Face Value: 1
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE208A01029
Listing Date
25-MAY-1995

LATEST SNAPSHOT    23.95 7.6m [23.75 +0.20 (+0.84%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for ASHOKLEY closed at 23.85 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 48.59 Crores.
Sheds 7620000 shares(-40.64%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 11130000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-15.008.808.808.808.80115000-50.00
CE-Apr14-17.506.456.456.256.256105000-22.22
CE-Apr14-20.003.854.053.803.9019585000-17.02
CE-Apr14-22.501.501.551.251.3540855000-18.57
CE-Apr14-25.000.050.150.050.0522067800003.43
CE-May14-17.506.256.256.256.25115000100
CE-May14-20.004.104.104.104.10245000200.00
CE-May14-22.502.552.702.252.3515195000333.33
CE-May14-25.001.251.551.251.4050765000104.00
CE-May14-27.500.700.750.650.701224000045.45
CE-May14-30.000.350.350.350.35115000011.11
CE-May14-35.000.100.100.100.10130000100.00
CE-Jun14-25.001.001.001.001.00115000100
PE-Apr14-20.000.050.050.050.05316950000.00
PE-Apr14-22.500.050.050.050.05910200000.00
PE-Apr14-25.001.001.351.001.2514165000-47.62
PE-May14-17.500.100.150.100.151645000200.00
PE-May14-20.000.350.400.350.35930000042.86
PE-May14-22.501.151.501.001.1512210000100.00
PE-May14-25.002.602.752.602.708150000150.00
PE-May14-30.006.806.806.806.80115000100
Intraday Chart Of ASHOKLEY Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 24.25Low: 23.60
Open: 23.60 Value: 18.13 Cr.
Volume: 7581623 10-day Avg. Vol: 10682252
52-Week Range & CMP()
11.75
25.25
29th Aug
11th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  4.61% in 1 Week
  28.92% in 1 Month
  2.58% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
22nd October, 12(23.50) Price under-cutting is a fool's game, Infosys too can play: Ashok Vemuri  (The Economic Times)
17th October, 12(23.35) I wanted facts to be out in DLF-Vadra dealings: Ashok Khemka  (The Economic Times)
17th October, 12(23.35) Transfer of IAS officer Ashok Khemka fuels another row  (The Economic Times)
30th September, 12(24.10) Can BharatBenz topple Ashok Leyland and Tata Motors in the truck mkt?   (The Economic Times)
30th September, 12(24.10) Can BharatBenz topple Ashok Leyland and Tata Motors in truck market?  (The Economic Times)
8th September, 12(21.25) India has not seen a new IT company in 10 years, says Ashok Soota   (The Economic Times)
4th July, 12(25.15) Former Maharashtra CM Ashok Chavan charged in Adarsh scam  (The Economic Times)
12th April, 12(29.65) New mobility: Why Ford and Ashok Leyland are thinking beyond vehicles  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 23.55   23.58   19.02   16.52 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - HOLD
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 23.64   SMA-13: 23.65   SMA-26: 21.82   SMA-50: 19.02   SMA-200: 16.52
EMA-12: 23.36   EMA-26: 21.97   EMA-50: 20.30   EMA-200: 18.47   MACD: 1.39
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. ASHOKLEY with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us