Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
SONATSOFTW hits a fresh 52-week high at Rs.53.90/share More...    
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




52-WEEK HIGHS
184.35
+6.05
+3.39%
108.85
+2.15
+2.01%
149.00
+19.95
+15.46%
952.00
+18.40
+1.97%
53.50
+3.45
+6.89%
80.60
+2.70
+3.47%
52-WEEK LOWS
234.20
0.00
0.00
80.60
-0.05
-0.06%
3.40
-1.90
-35.85%
35.00
0.00
0.00
2.10
+0.10
+5.00%
223.00
0.00
0.00


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | MCDOWELL-N | UNITECH | INFY | MCX | ADANIENT | TCS | RELCAPITAL | CROMPGREAV | HCLTECH |
Popular NOW!:   KPIT | NIFTY | ADANIENT | RELIANCE | DELTACORP | BHEL | UNITECH | RELCAPITAL | PANACEABIO |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Wed Apr 16 09:40:52 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    64.40 137.7k [63.90 +0.50 (+0.78%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add ANDHRABANK to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Andhra Bank (ANDHRABANK:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE434A01013
Listing Date
04-APR-2001

LATEST SNAPSHOT    64.40 137.7k [63.90 +0.50 (+0.78%)]    Apr 16 09:40AM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 15th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for ANDHRABANK closed at 63.95 (Rs. 0.05 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 20.59 Crores.
Sheds 76000 shares(-1.08%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 6984000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-60.005.205.205.205.202680000.00
CE-Apr14-62.503.503.502.252.5581600002.56
CE-Apr14-65.001.952.301.101.256633200015.28
CE-Apr14-67.501.001.000.650.7523136000-2.86
CE-Apr14-70.000.800.800.400.456362800023.62
CE-Apr14-72.500.250.250.250.2511200050.00
CE-Apr14-75.000.200.200.150.153760000.00
CE-Apr14-80.000.100.100.100.1018000-33.33
CE-May14-75.002.002.002.002.002120000.00
PE-Apr14-57.500.150.150.150.15220000-28.57
PE-Apr14-60.000.200.300.200.2551600002.56
PE-Apr14-62.500.701.250.601.1581000008.70
PE-Apr14-65.001.752.451.752.452920000.00
PE-May14-67.507.757.757.757.7520-100.00
Intraday Chart Of ANDHRABANK Date: 15th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 66.30Low: 63.50
Open: 66.30 Value: 10.35 Cr.
Volume: 1600030 10-day Avg. Vol: 2327158
52-Week Range & CMP()
47.15
95.80
3rd Sep
23rd Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -0.70% in 1 Week
  10.08% in 1 Month
  -30.58% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
28th May, 13(89.05) Cobrapost expose: HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Axis Bank under I-T lens  (The Economic Times)
27th May, 13(88.25) RBI imposes restrictions on bank loans against gold  (The Economic Times)
25th May, 13(87.10) ICICI Bank offers over 20% salary hike to top management  (The Economic Times)
23rd May, 13(87.35) SBI Q4 PAT at Rs 3299 cr, first decline in two years | Live price  (The Economic Times)
14th May, 13(90.70) Reserve Bank restricts gold import by banks  (The Economic Times)
13th May, 13(90.25) Huge gold shopping spree new headache for the RBI | Gold Price  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(91.50) ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infosys' software  (The Economic Times)
11th May, 13(91.50) $45mn ATM heist: Hacked UAE bank uses Infy's software  (The Economic Times)
Critical Price Levels: 65.23   63.25   58.38   60.97 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 65.11   SMA-13: 63.96   SMA-26: 61.21   SMA-50: 58.38   SMA-200: 60.97
EMA-12: 63.92   EMA-26: 61.89   EMA-50: 60.41   EMA-200: 65.34   MACD: 2.03
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. ANDHRABANK with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us