Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




52-WEEK HIGHS
499.95
+45.20
+9.94%
206.60
+8.20
+4.13%
531.65
+9.55
+1.83%
187.95
-0.90
-0.48%
1986.35
+35.00
+1.79%
221.50
+15.90
+7.73%
VOLUME SHOCKERS
499.95
+45.20
+9.94%
553.10
-32.75
-5.59%
234.70
+4.70
+2.04%
221.50
+15.90
+7.73%
129.00
+3.05
+2.42%
770.00
+55.35
+7.75%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | JKTYRE | EICHERMOT | ADANIENT | WIPRO | APOLLOTYRE | RELIANCE | ADANIPOWER | SBIN | BIOCON |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | JKTYRE | WIPRO | CEATLTD | HERITGFOOD | EICHERMOT | BIOCON | UNIONBANK | ADANIENT |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Mon Apr 21 12:37:40 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    214.70 490.7k [216.65 -1.95 (-0.90%)]    STRONG BUY  Historical Prices
Add AMBUJACEM to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    Ambuja Cements Limited (AMBUJACEM:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
2
Face Value: 2
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE079A01024
Listing Date
18-FEB-1998

LATEST SNAPSHOT    214.70 490.7k [216.65 -1.95 (-0.90%)]    Apr 21 12:37PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for AMBUJACEM closed at 217.35 (Rs. 0.70 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 118.29 Crores.
Adds 6000 shares(0.07%) in open interest pushing the open interest to 8038000 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-175.0042.4542.4542.4542.4516000-25.00
CE-Apr14-200.0013.5016.9013.5016.90268000-2.86
CE-Apr14-205.008.708.708.308.30258000-3.33
CE-Apr14-210.003.208.602.958.204792000-2.13
CE-Apr14-215.001.855.251.354.40105800000.00
CE-Apr14-220.000.652.700.652.15104192000-20.00
CE-Apr14-225.000.501.850.501.1515540000.00
CE-Apr14-230.000.450.450.150.351450000-3.85
CE-Apr14-240.000.400.400.050.052140000.00
CE-May14-190.0030.0030.0030.0030.0012000100
CE-May14-205.0018.5018.5018.5018.5012000100
CE-May14-210.0016.0018.0016.0018.0021000066.67
CE-May14-215.0013.0013.5013.0013.5048000300.00
CE-May14-220.0011.5011.5010.5510.5531400075.00
PE-Apr14-180.000.050.050.050.051154000-1.28
PE-Apr14-190.000.100.100.100.1011460000.00
PE-Apr14-195.000.100.700.100.303780000.00
PE-Apr14-200.000.901.050.150.206225400027.00
PE-Apr14-205.001.802.000.350.40458000042.86
PE-Apr14-210.004.004.250.800.9513321400098.15
PE-Apr14-215.006.506.502.002.403146000187.50
PE-Apr14-220.007.957.957.957.951180000.00
PE-May14-190.002.152.152.002.0021200050.00
Intraday Chart Of AMBUJACEM Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 217.50Low: 208.05
Open: 208.10 Value: 34.39 Cr.
Volume: 1605092 10-day Avg. Vol: 1497412
52-Week Range & CMP()
146.75
218.75
28th Aug
15th Apr
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  2.02% in 1 Week
  17.74% in 1 Month
  14.00% in 1 Year
Related Articles   (Compiled by an automated news robot)
21st June, 12(172.00) CCI levies Rs 6300 cr penalty on 11 cement firms including Ambuja, ACC  (The Economic Times)
17th March, 12(168.60) Apple cements tablet market lead with new iPad  (The Economic Times)
5th December, 11(162.35) Why PTC, Aditya Birla Nuvo, India Cements are good picks in bear market  (The Economic Times)
10th October, 11(144.55) Ambuja Cements Sept qtr PAT seen up 44% at Rs 219 cr  (moneycontrol.com)
10th October, 11(144.55) Nifty cos like Maruti, Ambuja & others to record profit fall for first time in 2 yrs  (The Economic Times)
8th October, 11(145.15) India Cements Sept qtr PAT seen down 329% at Rs 77 cr  (moneycontrol.com)
8th October, 11(145.15) Ambuja Cem Sept qtr PAT seen up 47% at Rs 224 cr  (moneycontrol.com)
28th September, 11(146.85) See 100% upside in India Cements: Rajen Shah  (moneycontrol.com)
Critical Price Levels: 213.56   205.39   179.30   180.51 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG BUY
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 212.62   SMA-13: 207.86   SMA-26: 196.18   SMA-50: 179.30   SMA-200: 180.51
EMA-12: 207.61   EMA-26: 197.67   EMA-50: 188.12   EMA-200: 181.22   MACD: 9.94
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. AMBUJACEM with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us