Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




ASIAN MARKETS
52-WEEK LOWS
30.00
-3.90
-11.50%
79.80
-0.40
-0.50%
15.60
-0.50
-3.11%
0.50
0.00
0.00
0.55
-0.05
-8.33%
0.50
-0.05
-9.09%


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | WIPRO | RALLIS | TWL | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | LUPIN | BIOCON | FSL |
Popular NOW!:   JSWSTEEL | IDBI | KERNEX | UNITECH | KTKBANK | SSLT | MTNL | NIFTY | APOLLOHOSP |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Thu Apr 24 10:27:53 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    1355.55 867.8k [1336.65 +18.90 (+1.41%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add ACC to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    ACC Limited (ACC:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE012A01025
Listing Date
20-NOV-1996

LATEST SNAPSHOT    1355.55 867.8k [1336.65 +18.90 (+1.41%)]    Apr 23 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 23rd April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for ACC closed at 1347.05 (Rs. 0.00 ) with a turnover of Rs. 202.54 Crores.
Sheds 313250 shares(-43.48%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 407250 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-1300.0042.6549.9525.1049.9574250-19.05
CE-Apr14-1320.008.5018.008.509.00335007.69
CE-Apr14-1340.002.4010.301.758.6055475026.67
CE-Apr14-1360.001.002.000.050.25216500-13.33
CE-Apr14-1380.000.500.500.250.25382503.12
CE-Apr14-1400.000.050.750.050.05414000-6.67
CE-Apr14-1460.000.050.050.050.05445000.00
CE-May14-1260.00108.00108.00108.00108.001250100
CE-May14-1300.0092.0092.0086.0086.002225028.57
CE-May14-1340.0060.0077.3060.0072.55307500275.00
CE-May14-1360.0060.0060.0051.7558.5016370000.68
CE-May14-1400.0039.0549.3539.0548.2010775024.00
CE-May14-1420.0034.0034.0034.0034.002500100
PE-Apr14-1280.000.050.050.050.05245000.00
PE-Apr14-1300.000.501.400.050.50812750-8.93
PE-Apr14-1320.006.006.000.250.251060004.35
PE-Apr14-1340.0012.5022.001.101.65314250-32.00
PE-Apr14-1360.0040.0040.0012.0013.55103750-34.78
PE-Apr14-1400.0069.0069.0050.0050.0022250-10.00
PE-May14-1260.0030.0030.0030.0030.001250100
PE-May14-1300.0037.8037.8037.8037.80532500.00
PE-May14-1320.0054.0054.0044.0044.0071000300.00
PE-May14-1340.0064.1064.1049.1549.80174000100.00
PE-May14-1360.0071.9072.0071.5071.5031000-42.86
PE-May14-1380.0085.0085.0085.0085.002500100
PE-May14-1400.0085.0085.0085.0085.001500100.00
Intraday Chart Of ACC Date: 23rd April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 1356.60Low: 1316.60
Open: 1334.00 Value: 116.03 Cr.
Volume: 867755 10-day Avg. Vol: 349344
52-Week Range & CMP()
911.15
1407.00
28th Aug
31st Mar
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  1.14% in 1 Week
  6.05% in 1 Month
  10.01% in 1 Year
Critical Price Levels: 1344.94   1365.65   1218.06   1130.61 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 1354.00   SMA-13: 1361.24   SMA-26: 1329.85   SMA-50: 1218.06   SMA-200: 1130.61
EMA-12: 1350.32   EMA-26: 1315.70   EMA-50: 1252.35   EMA-200: 1168.19   MACD: 34.62
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. ACC with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us