Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




NSE CLOSING BELL &
EUROPE


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | DLF | CROMPGREAV | APOLLOTYRE | SBIN | ADANIENT | TCS | AMBUJACEM | RELIANCE | LT |
Popular NOW!:   SUNPHARMA | DLF | LT | STERLINBIO | HEXAWARE | ASIANPAINT | NIFTY | NMDC | TCS |

What's buzzing today ?    FOR
BSE & NSE Exchange Time: Sun Apr 20 16:57:11 IST 2014

QUICK VIEW    1357.80 367.1k [1331.85 +25.95 (+1.95%)]    STRONG SELL  Historical Prices
Add ACC to My Portfolio Health Check
Historical Charts | Related Articles | Full Report

    ACC Limited (ACC:EQ)     Popularity:
Paidup Value
10
Face Value: 10
Market Lot: 1
ISIN Code
INE012A01025
Listing Date
20-NOV-1996

LATEST SNAPSHOT    1357.80 367.1k [1331.85 +25.95 (+1.95%)]    Apr 17 03:59PM IST
F & O UPDATE        As on 17th April 2014
MOST ACTIVE futures(April 2014) for ACC closed at 1364.45 (Rs. 6.10 PREMIUM) with a turnover of Rs. 124.61 Crores.
Sheds 18250 shares(-1.64%) in open interest bringing down the open interest to 1095250 shares.
Type-Exp-Stk.PrOpenHighLowCloseVolOIOI.Chg%
CE-Apr14-1280.0077.3077.3077.3077.30112500.00
CE-Apr14-1300.0038.2557.7037.1557.708525031.25
CE-Apr14-1320.0019.3029.0019.3029.00335000.00
CE-Apr14-1340.0011.0036.7011.0028.90345000100.00
CE-Apr14-1360.006.5524.155.7019.60735500-29.03
CE-Apr14-1380.003.6013.853.6012.102467503.85
CE-Apr14-1400.003.008.151.205.30331825014.06
CE-Apr14-1420.002.002.352.002.3523750-11.76
CE-May14-1340.0083.0083.0083.0083.001250100
CE-May14-1360.0074.0074.0074.0074.001500100.00
PE-Apr14-1280.004.054.051.253.55445005.88
PE-Apr14-1300.009.009.001.652.1524142501.79
PE-Apr14-1320.0015.0015.603.604.0520425070.00
PE-Apr14-1340.0024.7524.806.309.00437500-16.67
PE-Apr14-1360.0021.7021.7012.0017.25156500-10.34
PE-Apr14-1380.0050.0050.0024.4024.4054000-5.88
PE-Apr14-1400.0072.0072.0072.0072.00120000.00
PE-Apr14-1420.0049.9549.9549.9549.951500-33.33
Intraday Chart Of ACC Date: 17th April 2014   View Fibonacci Technical Chart
High: 1368.40Low: 1318.10
Open: 1333.25 Value: 49.45 Cr.
Volume: 367054 10-day Avg. Vol: 312470
52-Week Range & CMP()
911.15
1407.00
28th Aug
31st Mar
Circuit Filters For Next Day: No Circuit Filters
STOCK PERFORMANCE
  -2.22% in 1 Week
  7.97% in 1 Month
  8.67% in 1 Year
Critical Price Levels: 1366.55   1361.28   1197.49   1128.67 More crucial levels...
Holding Period: SHORT-TERMRECOMMENDATION - STRONG SELL
Stock Technicals
SMA-7: 1369.31   SMA-13: 1370.21   SMA-26: 1318.90   SMA-50: 1197.49   SMA-200: 1128.67
EMA-12: 1354.01   EMA-26: 1308.15   EMA-50: 1240.56   EMA-200: 1162.81   MACD: 45.86
Choose a different Chart Timeframe    3-Months   6-Months   1-Year   3-Years   5-Years  Historical Prices

How RELIABLE Is This Recommendation? to see a REAL-TIME simulation of trades for this stock i.e. ACC with SHORT-TERM perspective for the last 20 trading days.




     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us