Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




EUROPE &
US PRE-MARKET


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | JKTYRE | EICHERMOT | ADANIENT | WIPRO | ADANIPOWER | SBIN | RELIANCE | BIOCON | RELINFRA |
Popular NOW!:   NIFTY | PFC | LICHSGFIN | CHENNPETRO | BHEL | CAIRN | WIPRO | JKTYRE | RELIANCE |

BuzzingStocks.com FANTASTIC 50 - Investment Ideas For Steady Growth, Safety & Market-Beating Performance
Rank Symbol Company Name Last Change Chg% Low High Volume 52-Week High 52-Week Low
1GAILGAIL (India) Limited373.900.050.01%372.10377.90965437392.00272.20
2SUNDARMFINSundaram Finance Limited723.0011.101.56%706.55726.0069716726.50462.15
3FEDERALBNKThe Federal Bank Limited95.601.201.27%92.7096.10343000099.9044.63
5INDUSINDBKIndusInd Bank Limited505.006.051.21%495.20508.351140000531.90311.50
7SRTRANSFINShriram Transport Finance Company Limited760.1012.301.64%740.80764.10326744842.70464.10
8INFOTECENTInfotech Enterprises Limited334.00-0.15-0.04%333.00340.7016356389.40158.00
9J&KBANKThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited1710.001.150.07%1690.001739.00436591794.80995.00
10HINDDORROLHindustan Dorr-Oliver Limited13.050.604.82%12.8013.053051818.206.50
11GUJRATGASGujarat Gas Company Limited411.053.500.86%403.00426.90353001423.85158.60
12SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited620.00-5.05-0.81%619.40629.251320000653.35454.08
13BPCLBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited463.0513.252.95%446.00468.601970000469.35255.95
14NEYVELILIGNeyveli Lignite Corporation Limited70.651.101.58%69.9071.0510859275.4048.65
15BRITANNIABritannia Industries Limited893.008.550.97%885.20895.0043266971.50538.20
16JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films Limited158.00-0.25-0.16%155.30162.80115144180.85104.50
17AXISBANKAxis Bank Limited1505.5540.902.79%1469.001510.0011300001549.90763.40
18AMARAJABATAmara Raja Batteries Limited408.054.051.00%404.90412.5052115417.40205.15
19BHELBharat Heavy Electricals Limited186.004.752.62%182.00189.505370000207.90100.15
20LUPINLupin Limited958.502.850.30%950.10964.002625711003.70668.40
21TITANTitan Industries Limited259.752.550.99%254.05262.70785424302.00201.00
22CADILAHCCadila Healthcare Limited969.00-4.15-0.43%968.00980.15179541079.70629.00
23HCLTECHHCL Technologies Limited1440.0015.251.07%1421.201443.309400251590.00672.95
24CUBCity Union Bank Limited58.000.450.78%57.1058.5085993558.3537.80
25IOCIndian Oil Corporation Limited266.152.100.80%262.00268.65817058320.60186.00
26GLAXOGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2481.65-9.90-0.40%2475.302535.00209003054.502160.00
27IPCALABIPCA Laboratories Limited793.001.100.14%791.20802.70130528906.85505.00
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 47«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us