Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS
CLOSING BELL


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | DLF | APOLLOTYRE | SBIN | TCS | CROMPGREAV | ADANIENT | ARVIND | UNITECH | HDIL |
Popular NOW!:   BARTRONICS | CANBK | ITC | MTNL | SINTEX | ABAN | BANKINDIA |

BuzzingStocks.com FANTASTIC 50 - Investment Ideas For Steady Growth, Safety & Market-Beating Performance
Rank Symbol Company Name Last Change Chg% Low High Volume 52-Week High 52-Week Low
1GAILGAIL (India) Limited373.705.701.55%368.10374.60987891392.00272.20
2SUNDARMFINSundaram Finance Limited713.9024.453.55%687.00726.50227473709.50462.15
3FEDERALBNKThe Federal Bank Limited94.653.804.18%90.8595.00254000099.9044.63
5INDUSINDBKIndusInd Bank Limited498.0010.852.23%486.95504.102150000531.90311.50
7SRTRANSFINShriram Transport Finance Company Limited746.5020.552.83%728.05752.90549633842.70464.10
8INFOTECENTInfotech Enterprises Limited332.009.452.93%325.00337.0055765389.40158.00
9J&KBANKThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited1690.0524.101.45%1675.001719.00346071794.80995.00
10HINDDORROLHindustan Dorr-Oliver Limited12.450.554.62%12.0012.456883218.206.50
11GUJRATGASGujarat Gas Company Limited407.45-8.50-2.04%396.00422.95863373423.85158.60
12SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited625.0011.151.82%614.10626.002030000653.35441.85
13BPCLBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited449.7513.403.07%434.65452.001170000469.35255.95
14NEYVELILIGNeyveli Lignite Corporation Limited69.450.150.22%68.9071.7027756275.4048.65
15BRITANNIABritannia Industries Limited885.105.150.59%877.00887.0037149971.50530.70
16JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films Limited158.503.502.26%156.50165.00253939180.85104.50
17AXISBANKAxis Bank Limited1468.7536.802.57%1437.001472.6512600001549.90763.40
18AMARAJABATAmara Raja Batteries Limited403.70-5.60-1.37%401.50417.00129611417.40205.15
19BHELBharat Heavy Electricals Limited180.905.353.05%172.70181.905220000207.90100.15
20LUPINLupin Limited952.800.100.01%946.70963.804694731003.70655.00
21TITANTitan Industries Limited258.202.551.00%255.30259.00426231302.00201.00
22CADILAHCCadila Healthcare Limited975.701.800.18%967.10985.00209891079.70629.00
23HCLTECHHCL Technologies Limited1421.509.000.64%1415.001452.8015200001590.00672.95
24CUBCity Union Bank Limited57.552.103.79%55.1058.00138000058.3537.80
25IOCIndian Oil Corporation Limited264.052.951.13%258.70265.80692188320.60186.00
26GLAXOGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2498.00-5.85-0.23%2455.002548.00256683054.502160.00
27IPCALABIPCA Laboratories Limited794.007.951.01%784.05809.0059456906.85502.50
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 47«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us