Home Register FREE! Smart Trader! Terminal for Active Traders (FREE-On-Friday) Feedback
PAID SERVICES
Pay by Credit/Debit Card or by Netbanking
 
SmartTrader!
Instant Activation
REAL-TIME MARKET REPORTS
 
Live Stock Screener
Intraday Stock Screener(Old)
NIFTY Stock Watch
Volume Leaders
Percent Advances
Percent Declines
Price Advances
Price Declines
52 Week Highs
52 Week Lows
NIFTY Dynamic Heatmap
NEWS, RESEARCH
& ANALYSIS
 
Instant Stock Analysis
Stock Search/Screener
Most Popular - Last 24 Hrs
MEMBERS AREA Members Only
 
Portfolio Health Check
Short Term Picks
Medium Term Picks
Long Term Picks
Smart Trader! Reports
Recommended
Reading List

Merchant account,
Credit Card Processing
Payment Gateway




US MARKETS &
COMMODITIES


QUICK LINKS:  FANTASTIC 50 | NIFTY Heatmap | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Screener | Volume Leaders | Most Popular | MyPortfolio
     NIFTY | TWL | WIPRO | RALLIS | TATASTEEL | RELIANCE | SHASUNPHAR | BIOCON | FSL | LUPIN |
Popular NOW!:   YESBANK | DQE | RELIANCE | RCOM | GAYAPROJ | ADANIPORTS | UNITECH | DISHTV | MAX |

BuzzingStocks.com FANTASTIC 50 - Investment Ideas For Steady Growth, Safety & Market-Beating Performance
Rank Symbol Company Name Last Change Chg% Low High Volume 52-Week High 52-Week Low
1GAILGAIL (India) Limited384.255.301.40%381.05388.802010000392.00272.20
2SUNDARMFINSundaram Finance Limited740.357.100.97%725.05748.0059425738.50462.15
3FEDERALBNKThe Federal Bank Limited95.502.102.25%93.0095.90523000099.9044.63
5INDUSINDBKIndusInd Bank Limited501.703.800.76%491.20502.902480000531.90311.50
7SRTRANSFINShriram Transport Finance Company Limited808.9026.453.38%783.00833.90682125842.70464.10
8INFOTECENTInfotech Enterprises Limited325.55-3.45-1.05%324.10337.4528315389.40158.00
9J&KBANKThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited1773.9034.101.96%1717.951799.00430381794.80995.00
10HINDDORROLHindustan Dorr-Oliver Limited14.000.302.19%13.5014.3533927318.206.50
11GUJRATGASGujarat Gas Company Limited379.002.550.68%375.20390.80237862426.90158.60
12SUNPHARMASun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited626.206.251.01%616.50635.003220000653.35457.85
13BPCLBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited477.00-5.80-1.20%470.65493.702340000487.00255.95
14NEYVELILIGNeyveli Lignite Corporation Limited71.701.251.77%70.5072.3516922775.4048.65
15BRITANNIABritannia Industries Limited888.00-24.45-2.68%885.00920.00126818971.50551.00
16JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films Limited154.25-2.80-1.78%153.30157.9029965180.85104.50
17AXISBANKAxis Bank Limited1518.3018.201.21%1492.001533.8516300001549.90763.40
18AMARAJABATAmara Raja Batteries Limited407.601.200.30%403.10409.75163744417.40205.15
19BHELBharat Heavy Electricals Limited189.452.651.42%187.00191.504780000207.90100.15
20LUPINLupin Limited989.006.400.65%976.051001.7014700001003.70675.05
21TITANTitan Industries Limited255.30-5.95-2.28%251.50266.503940000302.00201.00
22CADILAHCCadila Healthcare Limited974.00-14.25-1.44%972.00989.55662741079.70629.00
23HCLTECHHCL Technologies Limited1438.00-14.65-1.01%1434.001460.0016900001590.00672.95
24CUBCity Union Bank Limited58.500.500.86%57.2558.6052304658.5037.80
25IOCIndian Oil Corporation Limited271.85-3.85-1.40%269.00279.901940000320.60186.00
26GLAXOGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2450.00-32.35-1.30%2430.102528.00159573054.502160.00
27IPCALABIPCA Laboratories Limited816.0517.652.21%799.00824.45124892906.85505.00
Displaying Results 1 to 25 of 47«<12>»






     Home | Instant Stock Analysis | Stock Search/Screener | Sign-Up | Privacy Policy | Contact Us